Yarmouth High School Nordic

Congratulations to YHS Nordic Girls for Class B Nordic !!

 

SAVE THE DATE 
YHS Ski Team Awards nights will be March 5th 6-7:30
 

 Go>>>> Blue>>>>Ski Faster!!

BOYS   GIRLS  
9PatrickBergen 9ParkerHarnett
9AviSingh 9MadelineMarston
10CalebLambert 9MaryPsyhogeos
10DanielLaMourie 9NatalieTeare
10KendrickLangenbach 9AnnaThornton
10SpencerWelsh 9ChloeWhipple
11CharlesHunter 10AlexandraAugur
11JustinPietropaoli 10EleanorBuchanan
11SimonWhitaker 10LexieCaterine
12MaximillianCoury 10SadieCowles
12SeanMoore 10JaneFulton
12JustinReaman 10AudreyGoessling
    10AmandaJenkins
    10EmmaSiewczynski
    10LindseySmith
    10SophiaSolmos
    10LisaTchitchkan
    10QuincyWhipple
    11IsabelBrennan
    11AbigailThornton
    12HannahCorey
    12ElizaCrowley
    12SophiaLaukli
    12HannahMerrill
    12ChloeOlson

Christmas Camp 2017

Pineland – Jan 3 2018

Fryeburg relay Jan 15

Girls Results

WMC Yarmnouth High School Nordic Race Girls
        Januray 3, 2018 3:30PM Pineland Farm New Gloucester, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Lily Horne               Freeport             1   19:54  6:25 
    2 Louise Ahearne           MC Waldorf          12   20:13  6:31 
    3 Eliza Skillings          MC Waldorf          20   21:09  6:49 
    4 Hannah Corey             Yarmouth            27   21:18  6:52 
    5 Isabel Brennan           Yarmouth            28   21:19  6:52 
    6 Madeline Marston         Yarmouth            41   21:21  6:53 
    7 Allison Greuel           Freeport             2   21:39  6:58 
    8 Sadie Cowles             Yarmouth            34   21:43  7:00 
    9 Parker Harnet            Yarmouth            40   22:14  7:10 
   10 Natalie Teare            Yarmouth            44   22:36  7:17 
   11 Jane Dawson              Freeport             4   23:19  7:31 
   12 Chole Davidson           Freeport             3   23:43  7:38 
   13 Anna Thornton            Yarmouth            45   23:47  7:40 
   14 Lindsey Smith            Yarmouth            37   23:51  7:41 
   15 Abigail Thornton         Yarmouth            31   23:54  7:42 
   16 Jane Fulton              Yarmouth            35   23:57  7:43 
   17 Hannah Merrill           Yarmouth            30   24:04  7:45 
   18 Sadie Southall           Freeport             6   24:05  7:46 
   19 Sophia Solmos            Yarmouth            39   24:20  7:50 
   20 Clara Sandberg           Waynflete           23   25:14  8:08 
   21 Mikaela Dorsey           Freeport             7   25:16  8:08 
   22 Aniela Holtrop           MC Waldorf          21   25:19  8:09 
   23 Myla McLain              MC Waldorf          16   25:20  8:10 
   24 Galina Fallon            Freeport             8   25:46  8:18 
   25 Maya Egan                Freeport             5   26:00  8:22 
   26 Hannah Babcock           Waynflete           22   26:29  8:32 
   27 Catherine Morrissey      Cape Elizabeth      48   27:19  8:48 
   28 Alexander Augur          Yarmouth            32   27:51  8:58 
   29 Elsa Blease              Freeport            10   27:54  8:59 
   30 Eliza Crowley            Yarmouth            29   28:00  9:01 
   31 Kaitlyn Bliss            Waynflete           25   28:01  9:01 
   32 Avery Bakewell           MC Waldorf          17   28:27  9:10 
   33 Hellen Vaughan           Cape Elizabeth      47   28:42  9:15 
   34 Emily Wagg               Waynflete           24   29:08  9:23 
   35 Amanda Jenkins           Yarmouth            36   29:10  9:24 
   36 Eleanor Buchanan         Yarmouth            33   29:19  9:26 
   37 Quinn Holly              MC Waldorf          18   29:34  9:31 
   38 Abby Kohering            Freeport            13   32:19 10:24 
   39 Catalina Lizasoain       Freeport            11   36:04 11:37 
   40 Choloe Butzell           Cape Elizabeth      49   39:45 12:48 
   41 Maridith Hetrick         Cape Elizabeth      50   47:32 15:18 
   42 Jackey Lombordo          Cape Elizabeth      51   48:56 15:45 
   43 Chole Olsen              Yarmouth            42   49:19 15:53

Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1
                WMC Yarmnouth High School Nordic Race Boys
        Januray 3, 2018 3:45PM Pineland Farm New Gloucester, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Nick Neveu               MC Waldorf          69   17:11  5:32 
    2 John Giddens             Freeport            60   17:46  5:43 
    3 Peter DiNinno            Cape Elizabeth      94   18:38  6:00 
    4 Grady Welsh              Yarmouth            87   18:40  6:01 
    5 Finn Johnson             Freeport            61   18:42  6:01 
    6 Max Coury                Yarmouth            85   18:44  6:02 
    7 Martin Horne             Freeport            62   18:45  6:02 
    8 Elias Gunderson          MC Waldorf          70   18:47  6:03 
    9 Matinicus Neveu          MC Waldorf          74   18:55  6:06 
   10 Calvin Soule             MC Waldorf          72   19:10  6:10 
   11 Tom Robinson             Freeport            66   19:18  6:13 
   12 Nicholas Werner          Waynflete           79   19:20  6:14 
   13 Kendrick Langerbach      Yarmouth            89   19:30  6:17 
   14 Justin Pietropoli        Yarmouth            86   19:56  6:25 
   15 Seamus Woodruff          MC Waldorf          78   20:08  6:29 
   16 Caleb Hunter             Freeport            63   20:10  6:30 
   17 Justin Reaman            Yarmouth            91   20:34  6:38 
   18 Elias Dorsey             Freeport            67   20:54  6:44 
   19 Nash Holley              MC Waldorf          73   20:58  6:45 
   20 Sean Moore               Yarmouth            88   21:09  6:49 
   21 Owen Stefanakos          MC Waldorf          76   21:26  6:54 
   22 Daniel LaMourie          Yarmouth            90   21:55  7:04 
   23 Henry Menz               Cape Elizabeth      95   22:17  7:11 
   24 Aidan Stark-Chessa       MC Waldorf          75   22:20  7:12 
   25 Patrick Bergen           Yarmouth            93   22:37  7:17 
   26 Tanner Morrison          Freeport            65   22:47  7:20 
   27 Luca Antolini            Waynflete           81   23:01  7:25 
   28 Caleb Lanbert            Yarmouth            92   25:38  8:15 
   29 Conner LaBonte           Cape Elizabeth      98   25:47  8:18 
   30 Patrick Shaw             Waynflete           82   26:03  8:23 
   31 Mykel Henry              Waynflete           80   26:10  8:26 
   32 Darius Rieger            Cape Elizabeth      96   26:15  8:27 
   33 Harry Millspaugh         Waynflete           83   26:32  8:33 
   34 Evan Medunitza           Cape Elizabeth      99   27:10  8:45 
   35 Jacob Orenstein          Waynflete           84   37:38 12:07