Yarmouth High School Alpine

CONGRATULATIONS TO YARMOUTH ALPINE SKI TEAM 
Boys and Girls place second in the MPA Class B Alpine State Championships

SAVE THE DATE !
YHS Ski Team Awards nights will be March 5th 6-7:30

Volunteer spots can be viewed  here

BOYS   GIRLS  
9JackMartin 9EleanorDonahue
9ThomasMorris 9AngeliqueLabelle
9SamuelPolstein 9MadelineMarston
9SumnerRugh 10NataliaPowers
9GeorgeRuth 10ElizabethRalph
10PatrickBergen 10FlannerySheahan
1oConnorTull 11EmilyGlass
11AlexanderHall 11VikaSantoro
11GriffinPrimeau 12MargaretElder
11EliAnderson 12EmmaMarston
    12CatherineRalph
    12EmiliaRuth

WMC Alpine Schedule 2018

  • January 4 Greely, LR, FA, Cape, GNG, Free, Yarm     GS    5:15 pm.
  • January 8 LR, FA, Cape, GNG, Free, Yarm, Greely     S       5:15 pm.
  • January 15 FA, Cape, GNG, Free, Yarm, Greely, LR     GS    2 pm
                      Cape, GNG, Free, Yarm, Greely, LR, FA     S       4 pm.
  • January 18     LR, FA, Cape, GNG, Free, Yarm, Greely     S       5:15 pm.
  • January 22    Greely, Cape, GNG, Windham, Marsh       GS    5:30 pm
                          FA, Free, Yarm, Kenn, Falm   S       5:30 pm
  • January 29     GNG, Free, Yarm, Greely, LR, FA, Cape     S       5:15 pm.
  • February  1       Yarm, Free, Cape, Greely, LR, FA, GNG     GS    5:15 pm.
  • February 5       Free, Yarm, Greely, LR, FA, Cape, GNG     S       5:15 pm.
  • February 7       Western Maine Conf. Championships      GS    10 a.m.
  • February 12     Yarm, Greely, LR, FA, Cape, GNG, Free     GS    5:15 pm.

WMC Meets start at 5:15 pm. With the exception of MLK Day & the Conference Championships.

   SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/8/2018                    Page 1

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                       1-8-18 WMC SL     Lake Region-Host                       
    Fryeburg Academy, Cape Elizabeth, Freeport/Brunswick, Yarmouth & Greely     


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5    F     YAR   Greta Elder           51.41 (2)     53.84 (1)   1:45.25 (1) 
2   8    F     FA    Brooke Juneau         49.78 (1)     55.66 (2)   1:45.44 (2) 
3   11   F     YAR   Angelique LaBelle     52.51 (4)     57.22 (4)   1:49.73 (3) 
4   1    F     LRHS  Paige Davis           54.35 (6)     58.42 (6)   1:52.77 (4) 
5   7    F     LRHS  Alli Vogel            55.92 (8)     57.91 (5)   1:53.83 (5) 
6   33   F     GRE   Eilzabeth Hanson      55.67 (7)     58.54 (7)   1:54.21 (6) 
7   17   F     YAR   Emilia Ruth           56.06 (9)     58.90 (8)   1:54.96 (7) 
8   38   F     YAR   Eleanor Donahue       56.80 (10)    59.68 (9)   1:56.48 (8) 
9   40   F     FA    Sophie Leavitt        57.92 (11)  1:00.64 (10)  1:58.56 (9) 
10  9    F     CAPE  Adeline McGrath     1:08.38 (22)    56.68 (3)   2:05.06 (10)
11  28   F     YAR   Emma Marston          59.79 (13)  1:05.85 (12)  2:05.64 (11)
12  6    F     GRE   Ella Novick           54.08 (5)   1:14.17 (21)  2:08.25 (12)
13  4    F     FREE/ Kaia Williams       1:02.52 (15)  1:07.16 (13)  2:09.68 (13)
14  42   F     GRE   Sabie Lindsay       1:01.38 (14)  1:08.35 (14)  2:09.73 (14)
15  41   F     YAR   Maddie Marston      1:05.75 (18)  1:05.67 (11)  2:11.42 (15)
16  16   F     FREE/ Isabella St. Cyr    1:03.10 (16)  1:10.58 (15)  2:13.68 (16)
17  30   F     LRHS  Molly Nichols       1:05.68 (17)  1:10.96 (16)  2:16.64 (17)
18  3    F     CAPE  Piper Strunk        1:09.08 (24)  1:12.00 (17)  2:21.08 (18)
19  35   F     YAR   Emily Glass         1:08.45 (23)  1:12.70 (18)  2:21.15 (19)
20  12   F     GRE   Greta VanCuran      1:06.98 (21)  1:16.59 (24)  2:23.57 (20)
21  29   F     GRE   Brooke Asherman     1:11.22 (25)  1:13.52 (19)  2:24.74 (21)
22  24   F     LRHS  Karley Nichols      1:05.75 (18)  1:19.75 (29)  2:25.50 (22)
23  20   F     FA    Abigail Winterbott  1:12.58 (27)  1:14.95 (22)  2:27.53 (23)
24  25   F     FA    Lillian Nyin        1:12.21 (26)  1:15.39 (23)  2:27.60 (24)
25  34   F     FA    Olivia Krug         1:13.84 (30)  1:13.79 (20)  2:27.63 (25)
26  32   F     YAR   Natalia Powers      1:06.43 (20)  1:23.78 (32)  2:30.21 (26)
27  36   F     GRE   Erin O'Donovan      1:13.48 (28)  1:17.87 (25)  2:31.35 (27)
28  19   F     LRHS  Emma Cole           1:13.48 (28)  1:19.89 (30)  2:33.37 (28)
29  37   F     FA    Olivia Buford       1:13.89 (31)  1:19.72 (28)  2:33.61 (29)
30  13   F     LRHS  Rene Carver         1:18.84 (35)  1:18.68 (26)  2:37.52 (30)
31  22   F     YAR   Cate Ralph            58.78 (12)  1:39.66 (36)  2:38.44 (31)
32  21   F     FREE/ Anna Whalen         1:25.92 (36)  1:20.05 (31)  2:45.97 (32)
33  31   F     FA    Svea Olson          1:18.82 (34)  1:30.90 (33)  2:49.72 (33)
34  23   F     GRE   Sophie Kaplan       1:15.47 (32)  1:35.15 (35)  2:50.62 (34)
35  18   F     GRE   Sarah Traister      1:16.80 (33)  1:34.65 (34)  2:51.45 (35)
36  44   F     YAR   Flannery Sheahan    1:45.57 (39)  1:18.91 (27)  3:04.48 (36)
37  15   F     CAPE  Annika Demeter      1:31.37 (37)  2:30.74 (37)  4:02.11 (37)
38  2    F     FA    Abigail Novia         51.77 (3)         DNF                 
39  26   F     FREE/ Lydia Hollen        1:33.01 (38)        DNF                 







________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/8/2018 7:59:40 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/8/2018                    Page 2

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                       1-8-18 WMC SL     Lake Region-Host                       
    Fryeburg Academy, Cape Elizabeth, Freeport/Brunswick, Yarmouth & Greely     


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   48   M     CAPE  Killian Lathrop       47.33 (2)     48.05 (1)   1:35.38 (1) 
2   46   M     LRHS  Logan Davis           47.21 (1)     49.23 (2)   1:36.44 (2) 
3   97   M     CAPE  Ian Geikie            49.41 (3)     49.32 (3)   1:38.73 (3) 
4   62   M     YAR   Thomas Morris         49.62 (4)     50.59 (4)   1:40.21 (4) 
5   88   M     GRE   Alexander Richard     51.52 (5)     53.07 (5)   1:44.59 (5) 
6   56   M     YAR   Griffin Primeau       54.81 (9)     55.29 (6)   1:50.10 (6) 
7   100  M     CAPE  Gannon Stewart        54.03 (8)     56.81 (10)  1:50.84 (7) 
8   54   M     CAPE  Duncan Geikie         55.49 (10)    56.59 (9)   1:52.08 (8) 
9   66   M     FREE/ Paul Biberstein       56.01 (12)    56.22 (8)   1:52.23 (9) 
10  55   M     FREE/ Liam Grogan           53.88 (7)     59.28 (15)  1:53.16 (10)
11  50   M     YAR   Alex Hall             57.57 (17)    56.17 (7)   1:53.74 (11)
12  61   M     FREE/ Parker Landsbergen    55.75 (11)    59.09 (13)  1:54.84 (12)
13  68   M     GRE   Jack Gustafson        57.47 (16)    58.15 (11)  1:55.62 (13)
14  52   M     LRHS  Brandon Beadnell      56.73 (14)    59.42 (16)  1:56.15 (14)
15  67   M     YAR   Eli Anderson          58.13 (18)    59.22 (14)  1:57.35 (15)
16  73   M     GRE   Harrison Holmes       57.12 (15)  1:00.69 (17)  1:57.81 (16)
17  70   M     CAPE  Wylie Fiutak          59.17 (20)  1:01.00 (18)  2:00.17 (17)
18  72   M     YAR   George Ruth           56.45 (13)  1:05.30 (22)  2:01.75 (18)
19  58   M     LRHS  Casey Berger          59.14 (19)  1:02.96 (21)  2:02.10 (19)
20  60   M     CAPE  Nicholas Martin     1:01.30 (22)  1:01.92 (19)  2:03.22 (20)
21  83   M     GRE   William Murphy      1:01.23 (21)  1:02.07 (20)  2:03.30 (21)
22  47   M     FA    Matthew Gunther       52.66 (6)   1:12.09 (29)  2:04.75 (22)
23  90   M     FREE/ Ryan Duffy          1:05.31 (24)  1:07.01 (24)  2:12.32 (23)
24  78   M     GRE   George Kendall      1:05.16 (23)  1:07.40 (25)  2:12.56 (24)
25  84   M     CAPE  Liam Flannagan      1:08.21 (27)  1:08.15 (27)  2:16.36 (25)
26  53   M     FA    Andrew Turner       1:05.65 (25)  1:13.67 (36)  2:19.32 (26)
27  99   M     GRE   Marshall Ray        1:10.54 (30)  1:09.33 (28)  2:19.87 (27)
28  92   M     GRE   Andrew Klein        1:10.49 (29)  1:12.11 (30)  2:22.60 (28)
29  51   M     GRE   Conor Nadeau        1:10.78 (31)  1:12.45 (31)  2:23.23 (29)
30  82   M     YAR   Sumner Rugh         1:09.77 (28)  1:15.03 (39)  2:24.80 (30)
31  81   M     FREE/ Jacob Selian        1:12.54 (32)  1:12.67 (32)  2:25.21 (31)
32  49   M     FREE/ Wyatt Slocum        1:13.35 (34)  1:12.71 (33)  2:26.06 (32)
33  91   M     YAR   Jack Martin         1:12.82 (33)  1:15.31 (40)  2:28.13 (33)
34  76   M     FREE/ Benjamin Donsbach   1:16.49 (39)  1:12.95 (34)  2:29.44 (34)
35  85   M     FREE/ Maximo Steverlynk-  1:14.53 (35)  1:20.02 (42)  2:34.55 (35)
36  95   M     YAR   Sam Polstein        1:18.86 (40)  1:17.22 (41)  2:36.08 (36)
37  107  M     FREE/ Ben Wagner          1:15.95 (37)  1:20.52 (43)  2:36.47 (37)
38  102  M     GRE   Nathan Bryant       1:15.54 (36)  1:22.92 (45)  2:38.46 (38)
39  87   M     YAR   Patrick Bergen      1:25.19 (45)  1:14.77 (38)  2:39.96 (39)
40  101  M     FREE/ Elliot Slocom       1:21.39 (41)  1:24.25 (46)  2:45.64 (40)
41  63   M     GRE   J. Henry Clapp      1:32.97 (53)  1:14.28 (37)  2:47.25 (41)
42  71   M     FREE/ Aaron Rusiecki      1:39.64 (55)  1:08.01 (26)  2:47.65 (42)
43  103  M     CAPE  Nicholas Clifford   1:24.39 (43)  1:25.28 (47)  2:49.67 (43)
44  108  M     FREE/ Henry Libby         1:16.11 (38)  1:34.71 (55)  2:50.82 (44)
45  104  M     FREE/ Parker Hall         1:24.62 (44)  1:26.71 (50)  2:51.33 (45)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/8/2018 7:59:40 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/8/2018                    Page 3

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                       1-8-18 WMC SL     Lake Region-Host                       
    Fryeburg Academy, Cape Elizabeth, Freeport/Brunswick, Yarmouth & Greely     


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
46  69   M     LRHS  Lucien Wallace      1:23.20 (42)  1:28.15 (53)  2:51.35 (46)
47  57   M     GRE   Jack Manning        1:28.29 (46)  1:25.57 (49)  2:53.86 (47)
48  96   M     GRE   Colby Becker        1:28.30 (47)  1:27.35 (51)  2:55.65 (48)
49  98   M     FREE/ Aidan Graham        1:30.12 (48)  1:27.38 (52)  2:57.50 (49)
50  111  M     FREE/ Eric Decker         1:32.33 (52)  1:30.33 (54)  3:02.66 (50)
51  109  M     FREE/ Aidan Perkinson     1:31.70 (50)  1:35.14 (56)  3:06.84 (51)
52  110  M     FREE/ Trevor Milbourne    1:36.66 (54)  1:38.53 (57)  3:15.19 (52)
53  94   M     FREE/ Gardner Converse    1:56.86 (56)  1:21.65 (44)  3:18.51 (53)
54  79   M     LRHS  Sawyer Labarge      1:30.91 (49)  1:50.11 (58)  3:21.02 (54)
55  74   M     LRHS  Dilon Plummer       1:32.22 (51)  3:13.51 (59)  4:45.73 (55)
56  65   M     CAPE  Bear Huffard              DNF       59.08 (12)              
57  89   M     CAPE  Samuel Dresser            DNF     1:06.46 (23)              
58  106  M     CAPE  Angus Fiutak              DNF     1:13.64 (35)              
59  77   M     YAR   Connor Tull               DNF     1:25.33 (48)              
60  93   M     CAPE  Nathaniel Holmes    1:05.96 (26)        DNF                 
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/11/2018                    Page 1

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                                 1-11-18 WMC GS                                 
     Greely, Lake Region, Fryeburg Academy, Gray New Gloucester & Yarmouth      


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   8    F     FA    Brooke Juneau         34.25 (2)     34.95 (1)   1:09.20 (1) 
2   6    F     GRE   Eilzabeth Hanson      34.22 (1)     36.24 (3)   1:10.46 (2) 
3   2    F     LRHS  Paige Davis           34.43 (3)     36.08 (2)   1:10.51 (3) 
4   10   F     YAR   Angelique LaBelle     35.03 (5)     36.47 (4)   1:11.50 (4) 
5   7    F     LRHS  Alli Vogel            34.99 (4)     36.98 (5)   1:11.97 (5) 
6   14   F     YAR   Emilia Ruth           35.78 (6)     37.63 (6)   1:13.41 (6) 
7   35   F     YAR   Maddie Marston        37.34 (9)     38.26 (8)   1:15.60 (7) 
8   29   F     YAR   Vika Santoro          36.86 (7)     38.88 (10)  1:15.74 (8) 
9   33   F     YAR   Eleanor Donahue       37.88 (12)    37.88 (7)   1:15.76 (9) 
10  23   F     GRE   Greta VanCuran        37.39 (10)    39.35 (11)  1:16.74 (10)
11  22   F     YAR   Emma Marston          37.76 (11)    40.53 (12)  1:18.29 (11)
12  11   F     GRE   Brooke Asherman       39.02 (13)    40.71 (13)  1:19.73 (12)
13  1    F     GRE   Sabie Lindsay         39.15 (14)    41.04 (14)  1:20.19 (13)
14  28   F     FA    Olivia Krug           40.51 (15)    41.74 (15)  1:22.25 (14)
15  18   F     YAR   Cate Ralph            41.42 (17)    43.62 (16)  1:25.04 (15)
16  20   F     LRHS  Molly Nichols         41.27 (16)    44.94 (19)  1:26.21 (16)
17  21   F     FA    Lillian Nylin         42.68 (19)    44.02 (17)  1:26.70 (17)
18  37   F     YAR   Flannery Sheahan      43.14 (21)    44.07 (18)  1:27.21 (18)
19  12   F     LRHS  Emma Cole             42.51 (18)    45.37 (20)  1:27.88 (19)
20  13   F     FA    Mae Milo              42.99 (20)    46.83 (23)  1:29.82 (20)
21  16   F     LRHS  Karley Nichols        43.66 (22)    47.02 (24)  1:30.68 (21)
22  4    F     GNG   Sydney Garcia         43.93 (23)    47.27 (26)  1:31.20 (22)
23  25   F     YAR   Emily Glass           44.61 (24)    46.68 (22)  1:31.29 (23)
24  34   F     FA    Amelia Rowland        46.14 (25)    46.05 (21)  1:32.19 (24)
25  30   F     FA    Olivia Buford         49.48 (27)    47.08 (25)  1:36.56 (25)
26  15   F     GRE   Sophie Kaplan         47.91 (26)    49.05 (27)  1:36.96 (26)
27  19   F     GRE   Sarah Traister        51.20 (28)    54.42 (29)  1:45.62 (27)
28  3    F     FA    Abigail Novia             DNF       38.61 (9)               
29  24   F     FA    Svea Olson                DNF       51.90 (28)              
30  31   F     YAR   Natalia Powers        36.90 (8)         DNF                 

CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   39   M     LRHS  Logan Davis           33.17 (1)     34.15 (1)   1:07.32 (1) 
2   60   M     YAR   George Ruth           34.35 (4)     35.54 (3)   1:09.89 (2) 
3   46   M     GNG   Carson McEvoy         34.67 (5)     35.57 (4)   1:10.24 (3) 
4   41   M     GNG   Kyle Mercier          35.58 (8)     35.98 (5)   1:11.56 (4) 
5   47   M     YAR   Griffin Primeau       34.94 (6)     36.75 (7)   1:11.69 (5) 
6   56   M     YAR   Thomas Morris         36.25 (10)    36.73 (6)   1:12.98 (6) 
7   72   M     GRE   Harrison Holmes       36.15 (9)     37.49 (9)   1:13.64 (7) 
8   75   M     GRE   Jack Gustafson        36.85 (12)    37.83 (10)  1:14.68 (8) 
9   52   M     YAR   Eli Anderson          37.78 (13)    37.91 (11)  1:15.69 (9) 
10  49   M     LRHS  Brandon Beadnell      35.55 (7)     40.46 (15)  1:16.01 (10)
11  38   M     GRE   Mac Lindsay           37.84 (14)    38.86 (14)  1:16.70 (11)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/11/2018 7:05:20 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/11/2018                    Page 2

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                                 1-11-18 WMC GS                                 
     Greely, Lake Region, Fryeburg Academy, Gray New Gloucester & Yarmouth      


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
12  51   M     GNG   Noah Lessard          38.62 (16)    38.33 (13)  1:16.95 (12)
13  59   M     GNG   Drew Fournier         39.73 (19)    40.68 (16)  1:20.41 (13)
14  45   M     FA    Andrew Turner         38.59 (15)    42.06 (19)  1:20.65 (14)
15  78   M     GRE   J. Henry Clapp        40.19 (20)    40.90 (17)  1:21.09 (15)
16  69   M     GRE   George Kendall        41.34 (21)    41.82 (18)  1:23.16 (16)
17  57   M     GRE   Andrew Klein          41.79 (22)    42.17 (20)  1:23.96 (17)
18  55   M     GNG   Alex Farrington       41.90 (23)    42.91 (21)  1:24.81 (18)
19  48   M     GRE   Marshall Ray          42.01 (24)    43.86 (24)  1:25.87 (19)
20  43   M     GRE   Nathan Bryant         43.20 (28)    42.97 (22)  1:26.17 (20)
21  74   M     YAR   Jack Martin           42.72 (25)    43.59 (23)  1:26.31 (21)
22  61   M     GRE   Alexander Richard     53.04 (36)    34.53 (2)   1:27.57 (22)
23  80   M     GRE   Conor Nadeau          43.42 (29)    44.70 (25)  1:28.12 (23)
24  50   M     FA    Simon St. Pierre      42.95 (26)    45.88 (27)  1:28.83 (24)
25  68   M     YAR   Sumner Rugh           43.19 (27)    45.79 (26)  1:28.98 (25)
26  53   M     GRE   Colby Becker          47.95 (33)    47.39 (28)  1:35.34 (26)
27  54   M     LRHS  Lucien Wallace        49.32 (34)    50.76 (30)  1:40.08 (27)
28  79   M     GRE   Jack Manning          51.01 (35)    49.61 (29)  1:40.62 (28)
29  44   M     LRHS  Casey Berger        1:07.09 (37)    37.43 (8)   1:44.52 (29)
30  42   M     YAR   Alex Hall             33.63 (2)   1:12.00 (31)  1:45.63 (30)
31  70   M     GNG   Keegan Brooks         36.69 (11)  1:20.61 (32)  1:57.30 (31)
32  40   M     FA    Matthew Gunther       34.05 (3)   1:37.13 (33)  2:11.18 (32)
33  65   M     GRE   William Murphy            DNF       38.14 (12)              
34  64   M     YAR   Connor Tull           38.97 (17)        DNF                 
35  73   M     GNG   Alex Brooks           39.17 (18)        DNF                 
36  67   M     GNG   Jake Piela            43.49 (30)        DNF                 
37  71   M     YAR   Patrick Bergen        44.54 (31)        DNF                 
38  77   M     YAR   Sam Polstein          46.59 (32)        DNF                 
39  58   M     LRHS  Dilon Plummer       2:34.81 (38)                            


















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/11/2018 7:05:20 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/15/2018                    Page 1

                             SHAWNEE PEAK                                       
                     1-15-18 WMC SL     Cape Elizabeth-Host                     
        GNG, Freeport, Yarmouth, Greely, Lake Region & Fryeburg Academy         


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   8    F     FA    Brooke Juneau         50.57 (1)     53.92 (1)   1:44.49 (1) 
2   4    F     YAR   Greta Elder           52.73 (3)     54.24 (2)   1:46.97 (2) 
3   1    F     FA    Abigail Novia         51.73 (2)     55.56 (3)   1:47.29 (3) 
4   5    F     GRE   Eilzabeth Hanson      54.55 (4)     57.22 (4)   1:51.77 (4) 
5   21   F     YAR   Eleanor Donahue       56.91 (6)   1:00.68 (5)   1:57.59 (5) 
6   6    F     LRHS  Paige Davis           56.09 (5)   1:02.45 (6)   1:58.54 (6) 
7   11   F     GRE   Ella Novick           59.11 (9)   1:03.15 (7)   2:02.26 (7) 
8   41   F     FA    Sophie Duane-Leavi  1:00.88 (11)  1:04.42 (8)   2:05.30 (8) 
9   12   F     LRHS  Alli Vogel            57.07 (7)   1:08.70 (12)  2:05.77 (9) 
10  36   F     YAR   Maddie Marston      1:01.23 (12)  1:05.00 (9)   2:06.23 (10)
11  17   F     GRE   Sabie Lindsay       1:02.45 (15)  1:06.46 (10)  2:08.91 (11)
12  16   F     YAR   Emilia Ruth           58.44 (8)   1:11.01 (16)  2:09.45 (12)
13  44   F     YAR   Natalia Powers      1:02.23 (14)  1:09.52 (14)  2:11.75 (13)
14  9    F     FREE/ Isabella St. Cyr    1:03.44 (16)  1:08.81 (13)  2:12.25 (14)
15  32   F     YAR   Cate Ralph          1:03.83 (17)  1:11.64 (18)  2:15.47 (15)
16  19   F     FA    Abigail Winterbott  1:07.39 (20)  1:08.26 (11)  2:15.65 (16)
17  22   F     GRE   Greta VanCuran      1:05.71 (18)  1:10.64 (15)  2:16.35 (17)
18  15   F     FREE/ Alex Wagner         1:05.73 (19)  1:11.51 (17)  2:17.24 (18)
19  28   F     GRE   Brooke Asherman     1:09.16 (21)  1:13.08 (19)  2:22.24 (19)
20  42   F     YAR   Emily Glass         1:11.53 (24)  1:13.77 (20)  2:25.30 (20)
21  29   F     LRHS  Karley Nichols      1:10.37 (23)  1:15.47 (21)  2:25.84 (21)
22  14   F     FA    Mae Milo            1:09.68 (22)  1:17.67 (23)  2:27.35 (22)
23  45   F     YAR   Flannery Sheahan    1:14.98 (28)  1:15.95 (22)  2:30.93 (23)
24  43   F     FA    Amelia Rowland      1:13.51 (25)  1:18.55 (28)  2:32.06 (24)
25  24   F     FA    Lillian Nylin       1:14.22 (26)  1:18.11 (25)  2:32.33 (25)
26  35   F     FA    Olivia Krug         1:14.86 (27)  1:17.74 (24)  2:32.60 (26)
27  34   F     LRHS  Rene Carver         1:15.33 (29)  1:18.53 (27)  2:33.86 (27)
28  38   F     FA    Olivia Buford       1:15.61 (31)  1:18.67 (29)  2:34.28 (28)
29  7    F     GNG   Sydney Garcia       1:15.76 (32)  1:19.94 (30)  2:35.70 (29)
30  18   F     LRHS  Emma Cole           1:15.59 (30)  1:21.43 (31)  2:37.02 (30)
31  37   F     GRE   Sophie Kaplan       1:20.23 (33)  1:31.77 (33)  2:52.00 (31)
32  40   F     GRE   Sarah Traister      1:22.07 (34)  1:34.85 (34)  2:56.92 (32)
33  31   F     FREE/ Callie Fowler       1:33.32 (36)  1:30.94 (32)  3:04.26 (33)
34  13   F     GNG   Hannah Biron        1:32.14 (35)  1:38.95 (35)  3:11.09 (34)
35  3    F     FREE/ Kaia Williams             DNF     1:18.47 (26)              
36  39   F     YAR   Vika Santoro        1:00.45 (10)        DNF                 
37  26   F     YAR   Emma Marston        1:02.17 (13)        DNF                 
38  10   F     YAR   Angelique LaBelle         DNF           DNF                 

CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   47   M     CAPE  Killian Lathrop       47.20 (1)     48.86 (1)   1:36.06 (1) 
2   84   M     CAPE  Ian Geikie            48.71 (2)     49.55 (2)   1:38.26 (2) 
3   49   M     YAR   Thomas Morris         49.10 (4)     50.04 (3)   1:39.14 (3) 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/15/2018 6:37:34 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/15/2018                    Page 2

                             SHAWNEE PEAK                                       
                     1-15-18 WMC SL     Cape Elizabeth-Host                     
        GNG, Freeport, Yarmouth, Greely, Lake Region & Fryeburg Academy         


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
4   51   M     LRHS  Logan Davis           48.99 (3)     50.96 (4)   1:39.95 (4) 
5   50   M     GRE   Alexander Richard     51.44 (5)     53.22 (5)   1:44.66 (5) 
6   79   M     CAPE  Gannon Stewart        52.00 (6)     53.70 (6)   1:45.70 (6) 
7   55   M     FREE/ Liam Grogan           55.92 (11)    56.53 (8)   1:52.45 (7) 
8   56   M     YAR   Griffin Primeau       55.87 (10)    56.70 (10)  1:52.57 (8) 
9   54   M     CAPE  Duncan Geikie         55.55 (7)     57.09 (11)  1:52.64 (9) 
10  62   M     FREE/ Parker Landsbergen    56.92 (14)    58.34 (14)  1:55.26 (10)
11  75   M     YAR   George Ruth           58.77 (18)    57.40 (12)  1:56.17 (11)
12  64   M     GRE   Harrison Holmes       56.48 (12)    59.97 (15)  1:56.45 (12)
13  58   M     LRHS  Brandon Beadnell      55.78 (9)   1:00.99 (16)  1:56.77 (13)
14  61   M     CAPE  Wylie Fiutak          57.89 (15)  1:01.84 (17)  1:59.73 (14)
15  46   M     FA    Matthew Gunther     1:03.27 (24)    56.64 (9)   1:59.91 (15)
16  73   M     CAPE  Bear Huffard          58.14 (16)  1:02.30 (19)  2:00.44 (16)
17  63   M     YAR   Alex Hall             59.26 (20)  1:02.02 (18)  2:01.28 (17)
18  70   M     GRE   William Murphy        59.00 (19)  1:03.79 (21)  2:02.79 (18)
19  67   M     CAPE  Nicholas Martin     1:00.34 (21)  1:03.09 (20)  2:03.43 (19)
20  91   M     FREE/ Aaron Rusiecki      1:01.91 (22)  1:04.48 (23)  2:06.39 (20)
21  69   M     YAR   Eli Anderson        1:08.43 (34)    57.99 (13)  2:06.42 (21)
22  48   M     FREE/ Paul Biberstein       55.69 (8)   1:11.24 (30)  2:06.93 (22)
23  52   M     GNG   Kyle Mercier        1:03.89 (26)  1:04.38 (22)  2:08.27 (23)
24  113  M     GRE   Mac Lindsay         1:03.28 (25)  1:07.98 (24)  2:11.26 (24)
25  76   M     GRE   George Kendall      1:05.55 (27)  1:08.89 (25)  2:14.44 (25)
26  105  M     CAPE  Chase Kozlowski     1:06.56 (29)  1:09.54 (26)  2:16.10 (26)
27  100  M     CAPE  Erik Lowe           1:05.92 (28)  1:12.14 (32)  2:18.06 (27)
28  53   M     FA    Andrew Turner       1:08.29 (33)  1:09.78 (28)  2:18.07 (28)
29  102  M     YAR   Connor Tull         1:08.11 (32)  1:10.98 (29)  2:19.09 (29)
30  103  M     GRE   J. Henry Clapp      1:07.90 (31)  1:11.31 (31)  2:19.21 (30)
31  95   M     CAPE  Samuel Dresser      1:12.38 (40)  1:09.67 (27)  2:22.05 (31)
32  85   M     FREE/ Benjamin Donsbach   1:06.66 (30)  1:17.02 (36)  2:23.68 (32)
33  94   M     GNG   Keegan Brooks         58.43 (17)  1:25.62 (50)  2:24.05 (33)
34  65   M     LRHS  Casey Berger        1:03.20 (23)  1:21.14 (43)  2:24.34 (34)
35  57   M     GRE   Jack Gustafson        56.82 (13)  1:29.16 (55)  2:25.98 (35)
36  78   M     GNG   Andrew Fournier     1:12.41 (41)  1:14.49 (33)  2:26.90 (36)
37  74   M     FREE/ Jacob Selian        1:09.46 (36)  1:18.24 (38)  2:27.70 (37)
38  82   M     GRE   Marshall Ray        1:10.88 (37)  1:17.59 (37)  2:28.47 (38)
39  108  M     CAPE  Liam Flannagan      1:12.61 (42)  1:15.89 (35)  2:28.50 (39)
40  98   M     GRE   Nathan Bryant       1:13.06 (43)  1:15.45 (34)  2:28.51 (40)
41  80   M     FREE/ Wyatt Slocum        1:11.84 (38)  1:19.77 (41)  2:31.61 (41)
42  81   M     YAR   Sumner Rugh         1:14.15 (45)  1:18.24 (38)  2:32.39 (42)
43  99   M     GNG   Alec Brooks         1:13.88 (44)  1:23.03 (46)  2:36.91 (43)
44  66   M     GNG   Noah Lessard        1:15.78 (47)  1:21.91 (44)  2:37.69 (44)
45  92   M     YAR   Sam Polstein        1:15.13 (46)  1:24.06 (49)  2:39.19 (45)
46  60   M     FA    Simon St. Pierre    1:16.63 (48)  1:22.70 (45)  2:39.33 (46)
47  97   M     YAR   Patrick Bergen      1:22.10 (54)  1:18.80 (40)  2:40.90 (47)
48  111  M     CAPE  Angus Fiutak        1:17.69 (49)  1:23.30 (47)  2:40.99 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/15/2018 6:37:34 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/15/2018                    Page 3

                             SHAWNEE PEAK                                       
                     1-15-18 WMC SL     Cape Elizabeth-Host                     
        GNG, Freeport, Yarmouth, Greely, Lake Region & Fryeburg Academy         


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  101  M     FREE/ Ben Wagner          1:21.94 (52)  1:23.75 (48)  2:45.69 (49)
50  106  M     FREE/ Henry Libby         1:20.81 (50)  1:26.57 (52)  2:47.38 (50)
51  89   M     GNG   Jacob Piela         1:21.67 (51)  1:25.97 (51)  2:47.64 (51)
52  114  M     CAPE  Nicholas Clifford   1:22.40 (55)  1:26.76 (53)  2:49.16 (52)
53  107  M     GRE   Jack Manning        1:22.00 (53)  1:31.22 (58)  2:53.22 (53)
54  117  M     FREE/ Gardner Converse    1:24.84 (57)  1:28.62 (54)  2:53.46 (54)
55  104  M     GNG   Lawson Dunford      1:24.26 (56)  1:31.02 (57)  2:55.28 (55)
56  109  M     FREE/ Parker Hall         1:24.85 (58)  1:30.66 (56)  2:55.51 (56)
57  71   M     LRHS  Lucien Wallace      1:25.10 (59)  1:33.14 (60)  2:58.24 (57)
58  118  M     FREE/ Elliot Slocom       1:28.81 (61)  1:32.12 (59)  3:00.93 (58)
59  112  M     FREE/ Aidan Graham        1:31.57 (64)  1:39.74 (61)  3:11.31 (59)
60  115  M     FREE/ Eric Decker         1:29.06 (62)  1:49.30 (64)  3:18.36 (60)
61  116  M     FREE/ Trevor Milbourne    1:42.77 (65)  1:45.70 (63)  3:28.47 (61)
62  93   M     GRE   Conor Nadeau        1:08.51 (35)  2:28.84 (65)  3:37.35 (62)
63  119  M     FREE/ Aidan Perkinson     1:26.86 (60)  2:46.72 (66)  4:13.58 (63)
64  59   M     GNG   Carson McEvoy             DSQ       55.03 (7)               
65  87   M     YAR   Jack Martin               DNF     1:20.04 (42)              
66  83   M     GNG   Zachary Piela             DNF     1:44.32 (62)              
67  72   M     GNG   Alex Farrington     1:11.98 (39)        DNF                 
68  96   M     FREE/ Maximo Steverlynk-  1:31.35 (63)        DNF                 


























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/15/2018 6:37:34 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/15/2018                    Page 1

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                1-15-18 WMC GS            Fryeburg Academy-Host                 
     Cape Elizabeth, Freeport/Brunswick, Yarmouth, Greely, Lake Region, GNG     


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   1    F     FA    Brooke Juneau         31.62 (1)     32.76 (1)   1:04.38 (1) 
2   6    F     LRHS  Paige Davis           33.17 (2)     33.31 (2)   1:06.48 (2) 
3   4    F     YAR   Greta Elder           33.34 (3)     34.05 (3)   1:07.39 (3) 
4   12   F     LRHS  Alli Vogel            34.02 (4)     34.55 (4)   1:08.57 (4) 
5   10   F     YAR   Angelique LaBelle     34.88 (6)     35.45 (5)   1:10.33 (5) 
6   32   F     YAR   Eleanor Donahue       34.82 (5)     35.60 (6)   1:10.42 (6) 
7   5    F     GRE   Eilzabeth Hanson      35.32 (8)     35.96 (8)   1:11.28 (7) 
8   26   F     YAR   Vika Santoro          35.10 (7)     36.21 (9)   1:11.31 (8) 
9   41   F     FA    Sophie Duane-Leavi    35.53 (9)     36.81 (11)  1:12.34 (9) 
10  8    F     FA    Abigail Novia         35.60 (10)    36.80 (10)  1:12.40 (10)
11  16   F     YAR   Emilia Ruth           36.68 (13)    35.88 (7)   1:12.56 (11)
12  21   F     YAR   Maddie Marston        35.85 (11)    36.85 (12)  1:12.70 (12)
13  42   F     YAR   Natalia Powers        36.34 (12)    38.32 (15)  1:14.66 (13)
14  37   F     GRE   Ella Novick           38.09 (17)    36.99 (13)  1:15.08 (14)
15  22   F     GRE   Sabie Lindsay         36.91 (14)    38.30 (14)  1:15.21 (15)
16  15   F     FREE/ Alex Wagner           38.42 (18)    38.99 (16)  1:17.41 (16)
17  17   F     GRE   Brooke Asherman       37.79 (15)    39.72 (17)  1:17.51 (17)
18  9    F     FREE/ Isabella St. Cyr      37.90 (16)    39.86 (19)  1:17.76 (18)
19  11   F     GRE   Greta VanCuran        38.81 (19)    39.83 (18)  1:18.64 (19)
20  19   F     FA    Abigail Winterbott    39.73 (22)    40.59 (20)  1:20.32 (20)
21  39   F     YAR   Cate Ralph            39.44 (21)    41.37 (21)  1:20.81 (21)
22  36   F     YAR   Emma Marston          38.95 (20)    42.96 (23)  1:21.91 (22)
23  3    F     FREE/ Kaia Williams         40.80 (24)    43.64 (24)  1:24.44 (23)
24  45   F     YAR   Flannery Sheahan      42.66 (26)    41.90 (22)  1:24.56 (24)
25  14   F     FA    Mae Milo              40.61 (23)    44.56 (27)  1:25.17 (25)
26  44   F     YAR   Emily Glass           42.42 (25)    44.57 (28)  1:26.99 (26)
27  24   F     FA    Lillian Nylin         42.89 (27)    44.36 (26)  1:27.25 (27)
28  35   F     FA    Olivia Krug           43.63 (28)    43.88 (25)  1:27.51 (28)
29  29   F     LRHS  Karley Nichols        43.66 (29)    45.75 (29)  1:29.41 (29)
30  43   F     FA    Amelia Rowland        44.02 (31)    45.80 (30)  1:29.82 (30)
31  18   F     LRHS  Emma Cole             43.74 (30)    48.14 (32)  1:31.88 (31)
32  28   F     GRE   Sophie Kaplan         46.00 (33)    47.38 (31)  1:33.38 (32)
33  7    F     GNG   Sydney Garcia         46.03 (34)    48.35 (33)  1:34.38 (33)
34  34   F     LRHS  Rene Carver           47.05 (35)    49.10 (34)  1:36.15 (34)
35  33   F     GRE   Sarah Traister        48.13 (36)    52.77 (35)  1:40.90 (35)
36  38   F     FA    Olivia Buford         45.53 (32)  1:09.10 (37)  1:54.63 (36)
37  13   F     GNG   Hannah Biron          57.83 (37)  1:06.78 (36)  2:04.61 (37)

CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   47   M     CAPE  Killian Lathrop       30.55 (1)     30.65 (1)   1:01.20 (1) 
2   51   M     LRHS  Logan Davis           30.65 (2)     30.66 (2)   1:01.31 (2) 
3   84   M     CAPE  Ian Geikie            32.32 (3)     32.50 (3)   1:04.82 (3) 
4   56   M     YAR   Alex Hall             32.91 (6)     32.62 (4)   1:05.53 (4) 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/15/2018 3:50:27 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/15/2018                    Page 2

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                1-15-18 WMC GS            Fryeburg Academy-Host                 
     Cape Elizabeth, Freeport/Brunswick, Yarmouth, Greely, Lake Region, GNG     


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
5   52   M     GNG   Carson McEvoy         32.76 (4)     33.67 (6)   1:06.43 (5) 
6   46   M     FA    Matthew Gunther       32.81 (5)     34.17 (9)   1:06.98 (6) 
7   69   M     YAR   Thomas Morris         33.22 (7)     33.94 (7)   1:07.16 (7) 
8   98   M     GRE   Alexander Richard     33.24 (8)     34.03 (8)   1:07.27 (8) 
9   73   M     CAPE  Bear Huffard          33.39 (9)     35.00 (13)  1:08.39 (9) 
10  58   M     LRHS  Brandon Beadnell      33.82 (12)    34.83 (11)  1:08.65 (10)
11  49   M     YAR   George Ruth           35.09 (16)    33.66 (5)   1:08.75 (11)
12  54   M     CAPE  Duncan Geikie         34.64 (13)    34.26 (10)  1:08.90 (12)
13  55   M     FREE/ Liam Grogan           34.77 (14)    34.89 (12)  1:09.66 (13)
14  63   M     YAR   Griffin Primeau       34.90 (15)    35.22 (15)  1:10.12 (14)
15  50   M     GRE   Harrison Holmes       35.15 (17)    36.61 (20)  1:11.76 (15)
16  61   M     CAPE  Wylie Fiutak          36.16 (23)    35.83 (16)  1:11.99 (16)
17  48   M     FREE/ Paul Biberstein       35.75 (20)    36.29 (18)  1:12.04 (17)
18  67   M     CAPE  Nicholas Martin       36.45 (24)    36.48 (19)  1:12.93 (18)
19  65   M     LRHS  Casey Berger          35.35 (19)    37.61 (22)  1:12.96 (19)
20  64   M     GRE   Mac Lindsay           35.27 (18)    37.78 (23)  1:13.05 (20)
21  91   M     FREE/ Aaron Rusiecki        36.01 (21)    37.13 (21)  1:13.14 (21)
22  95   M     CAPE  Samuel Dresser        37.68 (27)    36.21 (17)  1:13.89 (22)
23  57   M     GRE   Jack Gustafson        36.14 (22)    38.16 (25)  1:14.30 (23)
24  66   M     GNG   Keegan Brooks         37.18 (25)    38.04 (24)  1:15.22 (24)
25  100  M     CAPE  Erik Lowe             37.61 (26)    38.26 (26)  1:15.87 (25)
26  53   M     FA    Andrew Turner         38.59 (29)    38.62 (27)  1:17.21 (26)
27  105  M     CAPE  Chase Kozlowski       38.20 (28)    39.71 (30)  1:17.91 (27)
28  75   M     YAR   Eli Anderson          38.93 (31)    39.02 (28)  1:17.95 (28)
29  72   M     GNG   Noah Lessard          38.81 (30)    40.42 (32)  1:19.23 (29)
30  76   M     GRE   George Kendall        39.65 (32)    39.65 (29)  1:19.30 (30)
31  83   M     GNG   Alec Brooks           39.93 (33)    39.87 (31)  1:19.80 (31)
32  85   M     FREE/ Benjamin Donsbach     40.00 (35)    40.95 (34)  1:20.95 (32)
33  78   M     GNG   Andrew Fournier       39.97 (34)    41.36 (36)  1:21.33 (33)
34  103  M     GRE   Conor Nadeau          40.63 (38)    40.93 (33)  1:21.56 (34)
35  111  M     CAPE  Angus Fiutak          40.55 (37)    41.31 (35)  1:21.86 (35)
36  70   M     GRE   J. Henry Clapp        40.22 (36)    42.45 (39)  1:22.67 (36)
37  89   M     GNG   Alex Farrington       42.74 (45)    41.37 (37)  1:24.11 (37)
38  90   M     CAPE  Nathaniel Holmes      40.63 (38)    44.01 (43)  1:24.64 (38)
39  74   M     FREE/ Jacob Selian          42.50 (42)    42.20 (38)  1:24.70 (39)
40  96   M     FREE/ Maximo Steverlynk-    41.69 (41)    43.47 (41)  1:25.16 (40)
41  92   M     YAR   Connor Tull           42.69 (44)    42.48 (40)  1:25.17 (41)
42  81   M     YAR   Jack Martin           41.22 (40)    44.58 (44)  1:25.80 (42)
43  113  M     GRE   William Murphy        43.09 (46)    43.51 (42)  1:26.60 (43)
44  87   M     YAR   Sumner Rugh           44.03 (48)    44.90 (45)  1:28.93 (44)
45  93   M     GRE   Nathan Bryant         44.13 (49)    44.99 (46)  1:29.12 (45)
46  60   M     FA    Simon St. Pierre      44.52 (50)    45.49 (48)  1:30.01 (46)
47  108  M     CAPE  Liam Flannagan        45.39 (52)    45.28 (47)  1:30.67 (47)
48  101  M     FREE/ Ben Wagner            43.42 (47)    47.40 (52)  1:30.82 (48)
49  99   M     GNG   Zachary Piela         42.68 (43)    48.43 (53)  1:31.11 (49)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/15/2018 3:50:27 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/15/2018                    Page 3

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                1-15-18 WMC GS            Fryeburg Academy-Host                 
     Cape Elizabeth, Freeport/Brunswick, Yarmouth, Greely, Lake Region, GNG     


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
50  88   M     GRE   Marshall Ray          44.66 (51)    46.75 (49)  1:31.41 (50)
51  102  M     YAR   Sam Polstein          45.87 (53)    46.97 (50)  1:32.84 (51)
52  71   M     LRHS  Lucien Wallace        45.92 (54)    47.12 (51)  1:33.04 (52)
53  109  M     FREE/ Parker Hall           47.71 (57)    49.25 (54)  1:36.96 (53)
54  106  M     FREE/ Henry Libby           47.99 (58)    50.02 (55)  1:38.01 (54)
55  80   M     FREE/ Wyatt Slocum          47.35 (56)    52.08 (58)  1:39.43 (55)
56  104  M     GNG   Lawson Dunford        49.74 (59)    50.49 (57)  1:40.23 (56)
57  114  M     CAPE  Nicholas Clifford     50.70 (61)    50.04 (56)  1:40.74 (57)
58  118  M     FREE/ Elliot Slocom         50.20 (60)    52.48 (60)  1:42.68 (58)
59  110  M     GRE   Jack Manning          51.72 (62)    52.47 (59)  1:44.19 (59)
60  117  M     FREE/ Gardner Converse      53.09 (63)    54.59 (61)  1:47.68 (60)
61  112  M     FREE/ Aidan Graham          57.06 (66)    59.54 (62)  1:56.60 (61)
62  119  M     FREE/ Aidan Perkinson       56.18 (64)  1:01.21 (63)  1:57.39 (62)
63  94   M     GNG   Jacob Piela           46.34 (55)  1:11.39 (66)  1:57.73 (63)
64  115  M     FREE/ Eric Decker           56.47 (65)  1:02.03 (64)  1:58.50 (64)
65  116  M     FREE/ Trevor Milbourne    1:03.79 (67)  1:07.75 (65)  2:11.54 (65)
66  62   M     FREE/ Parker Landsbergen        DNF       35.00 (13)              
67  59   M     GNG   Kyle Mercier          33.50 (10)        DNF                 
68  79   M     CAPE  Gannon Stewart        33.53 (11)        DNF                 



























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/15/2018 3:50:27 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/18/2018                    Page 1

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                      1-18-18 WMC GS     Lake Region- Host                      
         Fryeburg Academy, Cape Elizabeth, Freeport, Yarmouth & Greely          


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5    F     YAR   Greta Elder           32.09 (1)     32.45 (1)   1:04.54 (1) 
2   8    F     FA    Abigail Novia         32.66 (3)     34.49 (2)   1:07.15 (2) 
3   29   F     YAR   Emilia Ruth           33.51 (4)     34.83 (4)   1:08.34 (3) 
4   6    F     GRE   Eilzabeth Hanson      33.84 (6)     34.54 (3)   1:08.38 (4) 
5   7    F     LRHS  Alli Vogel            33.53 (5)     34.93 (5)   1:08.46 (5) 
6   11   F     YAR   Angelique LaBelle     34.48 (9)     36.33 (7)   1:10.81 (6) 
7   34   F     YAR   Maddie Marston        35.06 (10)    35.82 (6)   1:10.88 (7) 
8   37   F     YAR   Natalia Powers        34.42 (8)     37.29 (9)   1:11.71 (8) 
9   18   F     GRE   Greta VanCuran        35.11 (11)    37.48 (11)  1:12.59 (9) 
10  20   F     FA    Abigail Winterbott    35.95 (12)    36.95 (8)   1:12.90 (10)
11  45   F     CAPE  Addie McGrath         36.04 (13)    37.43 (10)  1:13.47 (11)
12  12   F     GRE   Sabie Lindsay         36.21 (15)    38.49 (12)  1:14.70 (12)
13  24   F     GRE   Brooke Asherman       36.86 (17)    38.83 (13)  1:15.69 (13)
14  4    F     FREE/ Isabella St. Cyr      36.57 (16)    39.32 (14)  1:15.89 (14)
15  13   F     LRHS  Karley Nichols        37.79 (20)    40.78 (16)  1:18.57 (15)
16  3    F     CAPE  Morgan Stewart        38.85 (21)    40.63 (15)  1:19.48 (16)
17  15   F     CAPE  Piper Strunk          39.61 (24)    41.35 (18)  1:20.96 (17)
18  14   F     FA    Mae Milo              39.14 (22)    42.58 (21)  1:21.72 (18)
19  9    F     CAPE  Tori McGrath          39.89 (25)    41.88 (19)  1:21.77 (19)
20  16   F     FREE/ Kaia Williams         39.54 (23)    42.28 (20)  1:21.82 (20)
21  36   F     FA    Olivia Krug           37.16 (19)    44.87 (25)  1:22.03 (21)
22  44   F     YAR   Flannery Sheahan      40.86 (28)    41.20 (17)  1:22.06 (22)
23  25   F     LRHS  Emma Cole             40.34 (26)    43.19 (24)  1:23.53 (23)
24  26   F     FA    Lillian Nylin         40.45 (27)    43.18 (23)  1:23.63 (24)
25  43   F     FA    Amelia Rowland        41.16 (29)    42.90 (22)  1:24.06 (25)
26  19   F     LRHS  Rene Carver           43.84 (31)    46.10 (26)  1:29.94 (26)
27  39   F     FA    Olivia Burford        43.40 (30)    46.66 (27)  1:30.06 (27)
28  32   F     FA    Svea Olson            44.86 (33)    48.04 (29)  1:32.90 (28)
29  31   F     LRHS  Molly Nichols         44.76 (32)    50.45 (30)  1:35.21 (29)
30  22   F     FREE/ Anna Whalen           47.69 (34)    48.00 (28)  1:35.69 (30)
31  21   F     CAPE  Annika Demeter        54.71 (35)    57.86 (31)  1:52.57 (31)
32  1    F     LRHS  Paige Davis           32.58 (2)   1:59.53 (32)  2:32.11 (32)
33  17   F     YAR   Eleanor Donahue       34.34 (7)         DNF                 
34  42   F     YAR   Emma Marston          36.13 (14)        DNF                 
35  23   F     YAR   Vika Santoro          36.95 (18)        DNF                 
36  2    F     FA    Brooke Juneau             DNF                               

CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   48   M     CAPE  Killian Lathrop       32.68 (5)     31.48 (1)   1:04.16 (1) 
2   57   M     GRE   Alexander Richard     31.86 (2)     32.83 (2)   1:04.69 (2) 
3   56   M     YAR   Thomas Morris         32.07 (3)     33.72 (3)   1:05.79 (3) 
4   65   M     CAPE  Gannon Stewart        32.86 (6)     35.09 (7)   1:07.95 (4) 
5   49   M     FREE/ Liam Grogan           34.33 (9)     34.19 (4)   1:08.52 (5) 
________________________________________________________________________________    
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
6   51   M     GRE   Harrison Holmes       34.40 (10)    35.13 (8)   1:09.53 (6) 
7   60   M     CAPE  Bear Huffard          33.85 (7)     36.99 (18)  1:10.84 (7) 
8   66   M     FREE/ Aaron Rusiecki        35.11 (13)    35.90 (11)  1:11.01 (8) 
9   53   M     FA    Andrew Turner         34.80 (11)    36.53 (12)  1:11.33 (9) 
10  55   M     FREE/ Paul Biberstein       35.34 (14)    36.68 (15)  1:12.02 (10)
11  89   M     CAPE  Erik Lowe             35.70 (16)    36.54 (13)  1:12.24 (11)
12  68   M     GRE   Mac Lindsay           35.53 (15)    36.89 (17)  1:12.42 (12)
13  75   M     CAPE  Wylie Fiutak          37.81 (19)    35.71 (10)  1:13.52 (13)
14  62   M     YAR   George Ruth           38.99 (24)    34.76 (5)   1:13.75 (14)
15  63   M     GRE   Jack Gustafson        34.94 (12)    39.24 (23)  1:14.18 (15)
16  73   M     GRE   George Kendall        36.64 (17)    38.18 (22)  1:14.82 (16)
17  58   M     LRHS  Casey Berger          37.18 (18)    37.75 (20)  1:14.93 (17)
18  70   M     CAPE  Duncan Geikie         40.21 (27)    34.98 (6)   1:15.19 (18)
19  96   M     GRE   William Murphy        40.05 (26)    37.71 (19)  1:17.76 (19)
20  72   M     YAR   Eli Anderson          42.74 (36)    36.70 (16)  1:19.44 (20)
21  99   M     GRE   Andrew Klein          38.96 (23)    40.55 (24)  1:19.51 (21)
22  71   M     FREE/ Jacob Selian          39.86 (25)    41.05 (25)  1:20.91 (22)
23  87   M     YAR   Sumner Rugh           40.64 (32)    41.42 (26)  1:22.06 (23)
24  88   M     GRE   Nathan Bryant         40.22 (28)    42.45 (28)  1:22.67 (24)
25  76   M     FREE/ Maximo Steverlynk-    40.63 (31)    42.10 (27)  1:22.73 (25)
26  82   M     YAR   Jack Martin           40.84 (33)    43.57 (31)  1:24.41 (26)
27  91   M     YAR   Patrick Bergen        42.37 (35)    42.54 (29)  1:24.91 (27)
28  59   M     FA    Simon St. Pierre      40.56 (30)    45.38 (33)  1:25.94 (28)
29  64   M     LRHS  Lucien Wallace        43.22 (38)    45.07 (32)  1:28.29 (29)
30  95   M     YAR   Sam Polstein          42.90 (37)    45.41 (34)  1:28.31 (30)
31  105  M     CAPE  Nicholas Clifford     44.02 (39)    45.65 (35)  1:29.67 (31)
32  104  M     GRE   Colby Becker          45.60 (40)    48.27 (37)  1:33.87 (32)
33  102  M     GRE   Jack Manning          47.36 (41)    47.46 (36)  1:34.82 (33)
34  98   M     FREE/ Eric Decker           51.06 (43)    53.58 (38)  1:44.64 (34)
35  78   M     GRE   J. Henry Clapp        38.03 (21)  1:19.75 (39)  1:57.78 (35)
36  47   M     FA    Matthew Gunther           DNF       35.39 (9)               
37  69   M     LRHS  Jonathan Grant            DNF       36.60 (14)              
38  80   M     CAPE  Nicholas Martin           DNF       37.90 (21)              
39  92   M     GRE   Marshall Ray              DNF       43.43 (30)              
40  46   M     LRHS  Logan Davis           31.27 (1)         DNF                 
41  50   M     YAR   Alex Hall             32.14 (4)         DNF                 
42  61   M     FREE/ Parker Landsbergen    33.88 (8)         DNF                 
43  84   M     CAPE  Samuel Dresser        37.96 (20)        DNF                 
44  97   M     CAPE  Angus Fiutak          38.93 (22)        DNF                 
45  103  M     CAPE  Lian Flannagan        40.42 (29)        DNF                 
46  83   M     GRE   Conor Nadeau          41.21 (34)        DNF                 
47  77   M     YAR   Connor Tull           50.64 (42)        DNF                 
48  67   M     YAR   Griffin Primeau           DNF           DNF                 
49  52   M     LRHS  Brandon Beadnell    1:00.79 (44)                            
50  54   M     CAPE  Ian Geikie
 
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/29/2018                    Page 1

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                  1-29-18 WMC GS     Gray-New Gloucester- Host                  
Freeport/Brun, Yarmouth, Greely, Lake Region, Frueburg Academy & Cape Elizabeth 


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   6    F     FA    Brooke Juneau         31.39 (1)     32.28 (1)   1:03.67 (1) 
2   5    F     LRHS  Paige Davis           32.87 (4)     34.62 (3)   1:07.49 (2) 
3   12   F     LRHS  Alli Vogel            33.30 (6)     34.22 (2)   1:07.52 (3) 
4   22   F     YAR   Maddie Marston        33.44 (7)     35.06 (5)   1:08.50 (4) 
5   4    F     GRE   Eilzabeth Hanson      33.61 (8)     34.92 (4)   1:08.53 (5) 
6   10   F     YAR   Angelique LaBelle     33.15 (5)     35.44 (7)   1:08.59 (6) 
7   34   F     YAR   Natalia Powers        33.64 (9)     35.22 (6)   1:08.86 (7) 
8   7    F     CAPE  Adeline McGrath       34.14 (10)    36.35 (11)  1:10.49 (8) 
9   19   F     FA    Sophie Duane-Leavi    34.94 (12)    36.19 (10)  1:11.13 (9) 
10  2    F     FREE/ Isabella St. Cyr      34.51 (11)    37.00 (13)  1:11.51 (10)
11  16   F     YAR   Emilia Ruth           32.82 (3)     38.80 (18)  1:11.62 (11)
12  23   F     GRE   Greta VanCuran        35.52 (16)    36.14 (9)   1:11.66 (12)
13  30   F     GRE   Ella Novick           35.94 (18)    36.07 (8)   1:12.01 (13)
14  29   F     YAR   Eleanor Donahue       35.42 (15)    36.90 (12)  1:12.32 (14)
15  44   F     YAR   Cate Ralph            35.37 (14)    37.47 (14)  1:12.84 (15)
16  25   F     FA    Abigail Winterbott    35.67 (17)    37.52 (15)  1:13.19 (16)
17  38   F     YAR   Emma Marston          35.24 (13)    38.31 (16)  1:13.55 (17)
18  3    F     YAR   Greta Elder           31.59 (2)     43.37 (26)  1:14.96 (18)
19  11   F     GRE   Brooke Asherman       36.18 (19)    39.71 (19)  1:15.89 (19)
20  14   F     CAPE  Morgan Stewart        39.04 (25)    38.54 (17)  1:17.58 (20)
21  36   F     LRHS  Molly Nichols         38.01 (21)    40.56 (20)  1:18.57 (21)
22  43   F     FA    Olivia Krug           36.42 (20)    42.63 (25)  1:19.05 (22)
23  47   F     YAR   Flannery Sheahan      38.90 (24)    41.12 (21)  1:20.02 (23)
24  18   F     LRHS  Karley Nichols        38.57 (23)    41.88 (23)  1:20.45 (24)
25  20   F     CAPE  Piper Strunk          39.67 (26)    41.70 (22)  1:21.37 (25)
26  9    F     FREE/ Kaia Williams         38.30 (22)    43.42 (27)  1:21.72 (26)
27  37   F     FA    Lillian Nylin         39.77 (28)    42.13 (24)  1:21.90 (27)
28  26   F     CAPE  Tori McGrath          39.75 (27)    43.86 (28)  1:23.61 (28)
29  1    F     GNG   Sydney Garcia         40.96 (31)    44.32 (29)  1:25.28 (29)
30  24   F     LRHS  Rene Carver           40.76 (30)    44.77 (30)  1:25.53 (30)
31  32   F     FA    Mae Milo              40.45 (29)    46.99 (32)  1:27.44 (31)
32  31   F     LRHS  Emma Cole             42.93 (32)    46.26 (31)  1:29.19 (32)
33  48   F     FA    Svea Olson            42.96 (33)    48.08 (33)  1:31.04 (33)
34  8    F     GNG   Hannah Biron          48.38 (37)    49.34 (34)  1:37.72 (34)
35  21   F     FREE/ Anna Whalen           45.29 (35)    57.31 (35)  1:42.60 (35)
36  46   F     FA    Olivia Burford        44.54 (34)  1:00.29 (37)  1:44.83 (36)
37  35   F     GRE   Sarah Traister        46.24 (36)    58.95 (36)  1:45.19 (37)

CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   54   M     LRHS  Logan Davis           31.10 (1)     31.05 (2)   1:02.15 (1) 
2   63   M     CAPE  Ian Geikie            31.97 (3)     31.88 (3)   1:03.85 (2) 
3   53   M     GRE   Alexander Richard     31.89 (2)     32.55 (4)   1:04.44 (3) 
4   70   M     CAPE  Bear Huffard          31.97 (3)     32.73 (6)   1:04.70 (4) 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/29/2018 8:19:11 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/29/2018                    Page 2

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                  1-29-18 WMC GS     Gray-New Gloucester- Host                  
Freeport/Brun, Yarmouth, Greely, Lake Region, Frueburg Academy & Cape Elizabeth 


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
5   72   M     FREE/ Parker Landsbergen    32.10 (5)     32.62 (5)   1:04.72 (5) 
6   64   M     GNG   Kyle Mercier          32.64 (7)     33.05 (7)   1:05.69 (6) 
7   59   M     YAR   Alex Hall             32.66 (8)     33.10 (8)   1:05.76 (7) 
8   57   M     GNG   Carson McEvoy         32.48 (6)     33.33 (9)   1:05.81 (8) 
9   66   M     YAR   George Ruth           32.68 (9)     33.93 (11)  1:06.61 (9) 
10  95   M     CAPE  Duncan Geikie         33.33 (12)    33.58 (10)  1:06.91 (10)
11  52   M     YAR   Thomas Morris         33.32 (11)    34.75 (12)  1:08.07 (11)
12  89   M     CAPE  Wylie Fiutak          34.39 (17)    35.15 (15)  1:09.54 (12)
13  76   M     CAPE  Gannon Stewart        33.80 (13)    35.81 (19)  1:09.61 (13)
14  55   M     FA    Matthew Gunther       32.92 (10)    36.69 (26)  1:09.61 (13)
15  75   M     LRHS  Casey Berger          34.16 (16)    35.62 (17)  1:09.78 (15)
16  58   M     FREE/ Aaron Rusiecki        33.94 (15)    35.96 (20)  1:09.90 (16)
17  51   M     FREE/ Liam Grogan           34.41 (18)    35.56 (16)  1:09.97 (17)
18  60   M     GRE   Harrison Holmes       34.89 (20)    35.11 (14)  1:10.00 (18)
19  79   M     YAR   Eli Anderson          34.99 (21)    35.03 (13)  1:10.02 (19)
20  50   M     GNG   Keegan Brooks         33.90 (14)    36.20 (23)  1:10.10 (20)
21  73   M     YAR   Griffin Primeau       34.66 (19)    36.27 (24)  1:10.93 (21)
22  100  M     CAPE  Nicholas Martin       35.48 (24)    35.68 (18)  1:11.16 (22)
23  61   M     LRHS  Brandon Beadnell      35.46 (23)    36.56 (25)  1:12.02 (23)
24  65   M     FREE/ Paul Biberstein       35.88 (25)    36.16 (22)  1:12.04 (24)
25  105  M     CAPE  Samuel Dresser        36.49 (28)    35.97 (21)  1:12.46 (25)
26  80   M     GRE   George Kendall        35.94 (26)    37.21 (27)  1:13.15 (26)
27  68   M     LRHS  Jonathan Grant        35.25 (22)    38.22 (30)  1:13.47 (27)
28  82   M     CAPE  Erik Lowe             36.45 (27)    37.50 (29)  1:13.95 (28)
29  97   M     FREE/ Ryan Duffy            37.35 (32)    37.41 (28)  1:14.76 (29)
30  74   M     GRE   Jack Gustafson        36.84 (30)    38.36 (31)  1:15.20 (30)
31  67   M     GRE   Mac Lindsay           36.79 (29)    39.49 (34)  1:16.28 (31)
32  99   M     GRE   J. Henry Clapp        37.18 (31)    39.36 (33)  1:16.54 (32)
33  71   M     GNG   Andrew Fournier       38.49 (36)    38.48 (32)  1:16.97 (33)
34  77   M     GNG   Noah Lessard          37.87 (33)    39.79 (36)  1:17.66 (34)
35  110  M     CAPE  Chase Kozlowski       38.55 (37)    39.76 (35)  1:18.31 (35)
36  103  M     YAR   Patrick Bergen        38.16 (34)    41.01 (40)  1:19.17 (36)
37  104  M     GRE   Marshall Ray          38.84 (38)    40.34 (37)  1:19.18 (37)
38  92   M     YAR   Sumner Rugh           38.29 (35)    40.91 (39)  1:19.20 (38)
39  98   M     YAR   Jack Martin           38.88 (40)    42.00 (42)  1:20.88 (39)
40  113  M     GRE   William Murphy        40.02 (42)    41.70 (41)  1:21.72 (40)
41  96   M     GNG   Jacob Piela           41.26 (46)    40.84 (38)  1:22.10 (41)
42  85   M     YAR   Connor Tull           40.23 (43)    42.26 (43)  1:22.49 (42)
43  93   M     GRE   Nathan Bryant         38.86 (39)    44.05 (48)  1:22.91 (43)
44  83   M     GNG   Alex Farrington       41.24 (45)    42.37 (44)  1:23.61 (44)
45  107  M     FREE/ Benjamin Donsbach     41.40 (47)    42.37 (44)  1:23.77 (45)
46  84   M     FREE/ Maximo Steverlynk-    40.81 (44)    43.06 (47)  1:23.87 (46)
47  109  M     GRE   Conor Nadeau          42.41 (48)    42.78 (46)  1:25.19 (47)
48  87   M     GRE   Andrew Klein          39.15 (41)    48.20 (58)  1:27.35 (48)
49  102  M     FREE/ Wyatt Slocum          42.89 (49)    45.64 (52)  1:28.53 (49)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/29/2018 8:19:11 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/29/2018                    Page 3

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                  1-29-18 WMC GS     Gray-New Gloucester- Host                  
Freeport/Brun, Yarmouth, Greely, Lake Region, Frueburg Academy & Cape Elizabeth 


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
50  114  M     CAPE  Liam Flannagan        43.60 (50)    45.55 (51)  1:29.15 (50)
51  116  M     GRE   Jack Manning          43.76 (51)    46.02 (53)  1:29.78 (51)
52  90   M     GNG   Alec Brooks           46.04 (56)    44.30 (49)  1:30.34 (52)
53  117  M     CAPE  Nicholas Clifford     45.24 (54)    45.26 (50)  1:30.50 (53)
54  101  M     GNG   Lawson Dunford        44.38 (52)    46.38 (55)  1:30.76 (54)
55  112  M     FREE/ Ben Wagner            44.47 (53)    46.36 (54)  1:30.83 (55)
56  106  M     GNG   Zachary Piela         45.72 (55)    47.46 (56)  1:33.18 (56)
57  118  M     FREE/ Parker Hall           46.46 (58)    48.00 (57)  1:34.46 (57)
58  81   M     LRHS  Lucien Wallace        46.41 (57)    48.22 (59)  1:34.63 (58)
59  122  M     FREE/ Gardner Converse      49.57 (61)    50.76 (60)  1:40.33 (59)
60  123  M     FREE/ Elliot Slocom         49.02 (59)    51.47 (61)  1:40.49 (60)
61  88   M     LRHS  Sawyer LaBarge        49.54 (60)    52.76 (62)  1:42.30 (61)
62  120  M     FREE/ Aidan Graham          54.24 (63)    53.63 (63)  1:47.87 (62)
63  119  M     GRE   Colby Becker          58.00 (65)    56.39 (64)  1:54.39 (63)
64  124  M     FREE/ Aidan Perkinson       55.20 (64)    59.49 (65)  1:54.69 (64)
65  121  M     FREE/ Trevor Milbourne      53.88 (62)  1:02.61 (66)  1:56.49 (65)
66  111  M     GNG   Colin Haywood       1:10.41 (66)  1:05.59 (67)  2:16.00 (66)
67  56   M     CAPE  Killian Lathrop           DNF       30.67 (1)               




























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/29/2018 8:19:11 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/1/2018                    Page 1 

SHAWNEE PEAK 
2-1-18 WMC GS Yarmouth- Host 
Freeport, Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Lake Region, Fryeburg and GNG 

CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 F YAR Greta Elder 31.57 (1) 32.86 (1) 1:04.43 (1) 
2 12 F LRHS Alli Vogel 34.28 (6) 34.58 (2) 1:08.86 (2) 
3 4 F GRE Eilzabeth Hanson 34.44 (9) 34.65 (3) 1:09.09 (3) 
4 5 F LRHS Paige Davis 34.21 (5) 35.44 (4) 1:09.65 (4) 
5 15 F YAR Emilia Ruth 33.90 (4) 35.96 (5) 1:09.86 (5) 
6 21 F YAR Maddie Marston 33.66 (3) 36.36 (7) 1:10.02 (6) 
7 3 F CAPE Adeline McGrath 34.31 (7) 36.86 (9) 1:11.17 (7) 
8 24 F GRE Ella Novick 35.07 (10) 36.12 (6) 1:11.19 (8) 
9 8 F YAR Angelique LaBelle 34.32 (8) 36.97 (11) 1:11.29 (9) 
10 33 F YAR Eleanor Donahue 35.10 (11) 36.76 (8) 1:11.86 (10) 
11 11 F GRE Greta VanCuran 36.30 (16) 36.90 (10) 1:13.20 (11) 
12 2 F FREE/ Isabella St. Cyr 36.12 (14) 38.06 (13) 1:14.18 (12) 
13 26 F FA Abigail Winterbott 36.25 (15) 38.00 (12) 1:14.25 (13) 
14 40 F YAR Emma Marston 36.10 (13) 39.15 (16) 1:15.25 (14) 
15 38 F YAR Cate Ralph 36.72 (18) 38.69 (15) 1:15.41 (15) 
16 18 F GRE Brooke Asherman 36.48 (17) 39.83 (17) 1:16.31 (16) 
17 10 F CAPE Morgan Stewart 37.95 (19) 38.52 (14) 1:16.47 (17) 
18 41 F FA Olivia Krug 38.51 (21) 40.13 (18) 1:18.64 (18) 
19 23 F CAPE Tori McGrath 38.45 (20) 41.19 (19) 1:19.64 (19) 
20 28 F YAR Natalia Powers 35.28 (12) 45.20 (31) 1:20.48 (20) 
21 19 F LRHS Molly Nichols 38.90 (22) 41.78 (20) 1:20.68 (21) 
22 39 F FA Amelia Rowland 40.56 (25) 41.97 (21) 1:22.53 (22) 
23 17 F CAPE Piper Strunk 40.32 (24) 43.41 (23) 1:23.73 (23) 
24 25 F LRHS Karley Nichols 40.15 (23) 44.59 (27) 1:24.74 (24) 
25 42 F YAR Flannery Sheahan 42.40 (30) 42.76 (22) 1:25.16 (25) 
26 44 F YAR Emily Glass 40.98 (26) 44.29 (25) 1:25.27 (26) 
27 37 F FA Lillian Nylin 42.04 (28) 44.34 (26) 1:26.38 (27) 
28 7 F GNG Sydney Garcia 42.42 (31) 44.00 (24) 1:26.42 (28) 
29 32 F FA Mae Milo 41.96 (27) 45.15 (30) 1:27.11 (29) 
30 36 F LRHS Emma Cole 42.37 (29) 46.19 (32) 1:28.56 (30) 
31 22 F FREE/ Anna Whalen 43.69 (32) 44.88 (29) 1:28.57 (31) 
32 9 F FREE/ Kaia Williams 45.45 (36) 44.69 (28) 1:30.14 (32) 
33 35 F GRE Sophie Kaplan 43.87 (33) 47.17 (33) 1:31.04 (33) 
34 14 F GNG Hannah Biron 45.20 (35) 47.31 (34) 1:32.51 (34) 
35 31 F LRHS Rene Carver 44.13 (34) 48.91 (35) 1:33.04 (35) 
36 43 F FA Olivia Burford 46.90 (38) 49.66 (36) 1:36.56 (36) 
37 45 F FA Svea Olson 46.74 (37) 50.85 (37) 1:37.59 (37) 
38 30 F GRE Sarah Traister 47.67 (39) 53.17 (38) 1:40.84 (38) 
39 34 F FREE/ Callie Fowler 1:02.04 (41) 58.54 (39) 2:00.58 (39) 
40 6 F FA Brooke Juneau 31.72 (2) DNF 
41 29 F FREE/ Lydia Hollen 52.48 (40) DNF 
42 46 F YAR Vika Santoro DNF DNF 

 

CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 49 M CAPE Killian Lathrop 30.71 (1) 31.02 (1) 1:01.73 (1) 
2 50 M GRE Alexander Richard 31.49 (2) 31.91 (2) 1:03.40 (2) 
3 51 M LRHS Logan Davis 32.35 (4) 32.87 (3) 1:05.22 (3) 
4 47 M YAR Alex Hall 32.50 (6) 33.67 (4) 1:06.17 (4) 
5 61 M YAR Thomas Morris 32.29 (3) 34.71 (6) 1:07.00 (5) 
6 48 M FREE/ Parker Landsbergen 32.46 (5) 34.82 (7) 1:07.28 (6) 
7 82 M CAPE Duncan Geikie 33.67 (9) 33.67 (4) 1:07.34 (7) 
8 63 M CAPE Bear Huffard 34.43 (11) 35.12 (9) 1:09.55 (8) 
9 57 M GRE Harrison Holmes 34.68 (12) 35.39 (10) 1:10.07 (9) 
10 76 M CAPE Wylie Fiutak 34.72 (13) 35.87 (12) 1:10.59 (10) 
11 68 M YAR Eli Anderson 35.58 (19) 35.03 (8) 1:10.61 (11) 
12 89 M CAPE Nicholas Martin 35.42 (18) 35.52 (11) 1:10.94 (12) 
13 65 M LRHS Brandon Beadnell 34.77 (14) 36.67 (14) 1:11.44 (13) 
14 55 M FREE/ Aaron Rusiecki 35.07 (16) 36.77 (15) 1:11.84 (14) 
15 70 M CAPE Gannon Stewart 35.85 (21) 36.42 (13) 1:12.27 (15) 
16 52 M FA Matthew Gunther 33.81 (10) 38.57 (20) 1:12.38 (16) 
17 58 M LRHS Casey Berger 35.34 (17) 37.07 (17) 1:12.41 (17) 
18 95 M CAPE Samuel Dresser 35.81 (20) 36.91 (16) 1:12.72 (18) 
19 67 M GNG Keegan Brooks 36.16 (22) 37.95 (19) 1:14.11 (19) 
20 69 M FREE/ Paul Biberstein 36.48 (23) 37.88 (18) 1:14.36 (20) 
21 64 M GRE Mac Lindsay 36.79 (26) 38.92 (21) 1:15.71 (21) 
22 72 M LRHS Jonathan Grant 36.67 (24) 39.13 (23) 1:15.80 (22) 
23 71 M GRE Jack Gustafson 36.78 (25) 39.08 (22) 1:15.86 (23) 
24 59 M FA Andrew Turner 37.82 (28) 39.54 (24) 1:17.36 (24) 
25 77 M GRE George Kendall 37.96 (29) 39.57 (25) 1:17.53 (25) 
26 104 M CAPE Chase Kozlowski 38.32 (31) 39.83 (26) 1:18.15 (26) 
27 100 M CAPE Erik Lowe 36.93 (27) 42.05 (33) 1:18.98 (27) 
28 73 M GNG Noah Lessard 38.56 (32) 41.50 (31) 1:20.06 (28) 
29 112 M CAPE Angus Fiutak 39.59 (34) 41.09 (29) 1:20.68 (29) 
30 98 M YAR Connor Tull 40.23 (40) 40.69 (28) 1:20.92 (30) 
31 81 M FREE/ Jacob Selian 40.80 (45) 41.19 (30) 1:21.99 (31) 
32 92 M GNG Alex Farrington 39.90 (37) 42.16 (34) 1:22.06 (32) 
33 87 M YAR Sumner Rugh 40.17 (39) 41.95 (32) 1:22.12 (33) 
34 60 M GNG Kyle Mercier 32.60 (7) 49.64 (53) 1:22.24 (34) 
35 109 M GRE William Murphy 39.64 (35) 42.99 (38) 1:22.63 (35) 
36 90 M GRE Conor Nadeau 40.64 (44) 42.32 (36) 1:22.96 (36) 
37 94 M FREE/ Maximo Steverlynk- 40.62 (43) 42.51 (37) 1:23.13 (37) 
38 83 M GRE Andrew Klein 39.83 (36) 43.43 (41) 1:23.26 (38) 
39 88 M FREE/ Benjamin Donsbach 41.26 (46) 42.30 (35) 1:23.56 (39) 
40 96 M GRE Nathan Bryant 39.98 (38) 43.95 (42) 1:23.93 (40) 
41 93 M YAR Jack Martin 40.61 (42) 43.35 (40) 1:23.96 (41) 
42 85 M GNG Alec Brooks 44.22 (51) 40.26 (27) 1:24.48 (42) 
43 80 M YAR Patrick Bergen 39.18 (33) 47.81 (51) 1:26.99 (43) 
44 108 M CAPE Lian Flannagan 43.10 (49) 44.36 (43) 1:27.46 (44) 
45 99 M FREE/ Wyatt Slocum 42.78 (47) 45.18 (44) 1:27.96 (45) 

________________________________________________________________________________ 

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2018 7:42:01 PM 
This page printed from www.Live-Timing.com

SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2018                    Page 1 
 
SHAWNEE PEAK 
2-14-18 
Western Maine Conference Championships GS 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 6 F FA Brooke Juneau 31.71 (1) 34.19 (1) 1:05.90 (1) 
2 3 F LRHS Paige Davis 33.01 (3) 34.61 (2) 1:07.62 (2) 
3 2 F GRE Eilzabeth Hanson 33.38 (4) 35.42 (4) 1:08.80 (3) 
4 12 F LRHS Alli Vogel 34.40 (5) 35.00 (3) 1:09.40 (4) 
5 11 F GRE Greta VanCuran 34.82 (9) 36.54 (5) 1:11.36 (5) 
6 7 F CAPE Adeline McGrath 34.54 (7) 36.96 (6) 1:11.50 (6) 
7 15 F FA Abigail Novia 34.50 (6) 37.21 (7) 1:11.71 (7) 
8 25 F GRE Ella Novick 34.70 (8) 37.83 (9) 1:12.53 (8) 
9 28 F YAR Maddie Marston 35.34 (11) 37.67 (8) 1:13.01 (9) 
10 8 F TRAIP Beti Stevens 35.39 (12) 38.46 (12) 1:13.85 (10) 
11 22 F FA Sophie Duane-Leavi 35.76 (14) 38.14 (10) 1:13.90 (11) 
12 40 F YAR Natalia Powers 36.75 (16) 38.20 (11) 1:14.95 (12) 
13 1 F FREE/ Isabella St. Cyr 35.91 (15) 39.54 (16) 1:15.45 (13) 
14 16 F CAPE Morgan Stewart 37.24 (19) 38.47 (13) 1:15.71 (14) 
15 47 F YAR Vika Santoro 37.45 (21) 38.95 (14) 1:16.40 (15) 
16 23 F CAPE Tori McGrath 37.27 (20) 39.29 (15) 1:16.56 (16) 
17 17 F TRAIP Bella Woollacott 36.97 (17) 40.67 (17) 1:17.64 (17) 
18 43 F YAR Emma Marston 38.19 (23) 41.42 (19) 1:19.61 (18) 
19 49 F YAR Flannery Sheahan 39.25 (25) 41.04 (18) 1:20.29 (19) 
20 29 F FA Abigail Winterbott 37.91 (22) 42.97 (23) 1:20.88 (20) 
21 19 F GRE Brooke Asherman 38.80 (24) 42.58 (21) 1:21.38 (21) 
22 45 F YAR Cate Ralph 39.52 (27) 42.05 (20) 1:21.57 (22) 
23 20 F LRHS Molly Nichols 39.33 (26) 42.61 (22) 1:21.94 (23) 
24 35 F FA Olivia Krug 41.69 (32) 43.73 (24) 1:25.42 (24) 
25 4 F GNG Sydney Garcia 40.27 (29) 46.88 (28) 1:27.15 (25) 
26 26 F LRHS Karley Nichols 41.41 (31) 46.49 (26) 1:27.90 (26) 
27 9 F FREE/ Kaia Williams 40.12 (28) 48.04 (29) 1:28.16 (27) 
28 46 F FA Amelia Rowland 42.98 (33) 45.55 (25) 1:28.53 (28) 
29 51 F YAR Emily Glass 43.77 (37) 46.87 (27) 1:30.64 (29) 
30 18 F FREE/ Alex Wagner 37.02 (18) 55.15 (34) 1:32.17 (30) 
31 5 F YAR Greta Elder 32.13 (2) 1:00.97 (37) 1:33.10 (31) 
32 41 F FA Mae Milo 44.61 (39) 49.56 (31) 1:34.17 (32) 
33 21 F YAR Emilia Ruth 34.97 (10) 1:01.28 (38) 1:36.25 (33) 
34 50 F FA Svea Olson 48.47 (41) 52.01 (33) 1:40.48 (34) 
35 33 F LRHS Emma Cole 43.35 (35) 58.05 (36) 1:41.40 (35) 
36 30 F CAPE Piper Strunk 40.79 (30) 1:03.39 (40) 1:44.18 (36) 
37 13 F GNG Hannah Biron 47.34 (40) 57.31 (35) 1:44.65 (37) 
38 34 F YAR Eleanor Donahue 56.45 (46) 48.96 (30) 1:45.41 (38) 
39 39 F LRHS Rene Carver 44.44 (38) 1:02.06 (39) 1:46.50 (39) 
40 44 F FA Lillian Nylin 1:09.60 (47) 50.29 (32) 1:59.89 (40) 
41 36 F CAPE Annika Demeter 55.30 (45) 1:09.85 (41) 2:05.15 (41) 
42 37 F FREE/ Callie Fowler 54.69 (43) 1:11.85 (43) 2:06.54 (42) 
43 31 F FREE/ Lydia Hollen 55.00 (44) 1:11.57 (42) 2:06.57 (43) 
44 48 F FA Olivia Buford 50.80 (42) 1:17.15 (44) 2:07.95 (44) 
45 14 F YAR Angelique LaBelle 35.71 (13) DNF 
46 24 F FREE/ Anna Whalen 43.27 (34) DNF 
47 32 F GRE Sophie Kaplan 43.36 (36) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 67 M CAPE Ian Geikie 31.14 (2) 30.67 (1) 1:01.81 (1) 
2 58 M CAPE Killian Lathrop 30.89 (1) 31.05 (2) 1:01.94 (2) 
3 65 M YAR Thomas Morris 31.89 (3) 33.30 (5) 1:05.19 (3) 
4 82 M CAPE Gannon Stewart 32.67 (4) 32.86 (4) 1:05.53 (4) 
5 75 M CAPE Duncan Geikie 33.45 (8) 33.52 (6) 1:06.97 (5) 
6 53 M GRE Alexander Richard 33.21 (6) 34.02 (8) 1:07.23 (6) 
7 56 M YAR Alex Hall 32.95 (5) 35.12 (11) 1:08.07 (7) 
8 55 M GNG Carson McEvoy 33.39 (7) 35.32 (12) 1:08.71 (8) 
9 61 M FREE/ Liam Grogan 34.13 (9) 34.82 (9) 1:08.95 (9) 
10 62 M GRE Harrison Holmes 34.69 (10) 35.08 (10) 1:09.77 (10) 
11 57 M FA Matthew Gunther 34.84 (11) 36.59 (13) 1:11.43 (11) 
12 70 M GRE Mac Lindsay 35.72 (13) 37.06 (15) 1:12.78 (12) 
13 60 M YORK Jack Harrington 35.91 (15) 36.97 (14) 1:12.88 (13) 
14 73 M YAR George Ruth 35.98 (16) 37.20 (16) 1:13.18 (14) 
15 77 M FREE/ Paul Biberstein 35.85 (14) 37.61 (17) 1:13.46 (15) 
16 81 M YAR Griffin Primeau 36.69 (18) 38.55 (21) 1:15.24 (16) 
17 72 M GNG Keegan Brooks 37.16 (20) 38.44 (20) 1:15.60 (17) 
18 63 M LRHS Brandon Beadnell 37.54 (22) 38.25 (19) 1:15.79 (18) 
19 78 M GRE Jack Gustafson 36.71 (19) 39.14 (23) 1:15.85 (19) 
20 112 M GRE Marshall Ray 38.42 (25) 39.12 (22) 1:17.54 (20) 
21 71 M LRHS Casey Berger 37.51 (21) 40.47 (24) 1:17.98 (21) 
22 69 M FREE/ Aaron Rusiecki 37.95 (24) 40.52 (25) 1:18.47 (22) 
23 91 M GRE J. Henry Clapp 38.92 (26) 41.48 (27) 1:20.40 (23) 
24 84 M GRE George Kendall 39.46 (27) 41.36 (26) 1:20.82 (24) 
25 105 M CAPE Angus Fiutak 40.71 (30) 42.55 (28) 1:23.26 (25) 
26 104 M YAR Sumner Rugh 40.57 (29) 43.19 (29) 1:23.76 (26) 
27 66 M FA Andrew Turner 36.65 (17) 47.47 (39) 1:24.12 (27) 
28 100 M CAPE Samuel Dresser 46.62 (48) 37.88 (18) 1:24.50 (28) 
29 102 M GRE Nathan Bryant 41.10 (31) 44.76 (31) 1:25.86 (29) 
30 114 M GRE William Murphy 42.64 (35) 44.17 (30) 1:26.81 (30) 
31 96 M FREE/ Benjamin Donsbach 41.99 (33) 45.31 (33) 1:27.30 (31) 
32 90 M FREE/ Maximo Steverlynk- 42.33 (34) 46.07 (36) 1:28.40 (32) 
33 103 M GNG Lawson Dunford 43.87 (37) 45.37 (34) 1:29.24 (33) 
34 107 M GRE Conor Nadeau 42.78 (36) 46.83 (37) 1:29.61 (34) 
35 83 M FREE/ Jacob Selian 40.53 (28) 49.71 (44) 1:30.24 (35) 
36 109 M YAR Jack Martin 43.97 (38) 47.03 (38) 1:31.00 (36) 
37 97 M GRE Andrew Klein 45.79 (41) 45.74 (35) 1:31.53 (37) 
38 94 M YAR Connor Tull 41.13 (32) 51.48 (49) 1:32.61 (38) 
39 80 M GNG Noah Lessard 48.09 (50) 44.97 (32) 1:33.06 (39) 

40 68 M YORK Gus Hogan 45.48 (40) 48.78 (40) 1:34.26 (40) 
41 113 M FREE/ Parker Hall 46.14 (44) 49.13 (42) 1:35.27 (41) 
42 111 M FREE/ Ben Wagner 46.44 (47) 48.98 (41) 1:35.42 (42) 
43 106 M FREE/ Wyatt Slocum 46.25 (46) 49.29 (43) 1:35.54 (43) 
44 99 M YAR Patrick Bergen 44.02 (39) 51.86 (50) 1:35.88 (44) 
45 85 M LRHS Lucien Wallace 45.88 (42) 50.03 (45) 1:35.91 (45) 
46 110 M CAPE Nicholas Clifford 47.79 (49) 51.15 (48) 1:38.94 (46) 
47 116 M GRE Jack Manning 46.03 (43) 53.94 (53) 1:39.97 (47) 
48 98 M GNG Zachary Piela 49.81 (52) 50.34 (46) 1:40.15 (48) 
49 76 M YORK Noah Szczepanik 48.39 (51) 52.64 (52) 1:41.03 (49) 
50 121 M FREE/ Aidan Graham 50.33 (54) 52.12 (51) 1:42.45 (50) 
51 118 M GRE Colby Becker 49.88 (53) 54.61 (54) 1:44.49 (51) 
52 92 M LRHS Sawyer LaBarge 51.41 (56) 57.95 (56) 1:49.36 (52) 
53 117 M FREE/ Henry Libby 52.10 (57) 57.28 (55) 1:49.38 (53) 
54 119 M FREE/ Gardner Converse 51.34 (55) 1:01.86 (59) 1:53.20 (54) 
55 123 M FREE/ Trevor Milbourne 55.18 (59) 59.28 (57) 1:54.46 (55) 
56 122 M FREE/ Aidan Perkinson 59.90 (60) 1:03.67 (60) 2:03.57 (56) 
57 120 M FREE/ Elliot Slocom 1:03.50 (61) 1:00.71 (58) 2:04.21 (57) 
58 108 M GNG Colin Hayward 1:04.65 (62) 1:16.30 (61) 2:20.95 (58) 
59 54 M LRHS Logan Davis DNF 32.46 (3) 
60 64 M GNG Kyle Mercier DNF 33.89 (7) 
61 74 M FA Simon St. Pierre DNF 50.56 (47) 
62 52 M FREE/ Parker Landsbergen 35.15 (12) DNF 
63 89 M CAPE Bear Huffard 37.61 (23) DNF 
64 93 M GNG Jacob Piela 46.19 (45) DNF 
65 59 M TRAIP James Stevens 52.71 (58) DNF 
66 101 M FREE/ Ryan Duffy 1:24.73 (63) DNF 
67 95 M CAPE Wylie Fiutak DNF DNF 
68 88 M YAR Eli Anderson 
69 87 M GNG Alex Farrington 
70 79 M LRHS Jonathan Grant