Harrison Middle School Nordic

CCC Yarmouth Middle School Nordic Race Girls
        Januray 11, 2018 3:30PM Pineland Farm New Gloucester, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Alex Collins             Greely              71   13:01  6:59 
    2 Sylvia Harvey            Greely              76   13:29  7:14 
    3 Emma Haims               Maine Coast Wal     80   13:40  7:20 
    4 Sadie Carnes             Yarmouth            78   13:53  7:27 
    5 Maeve Woodruff           Maine Coast Wal    104   13:54  7:28 
    6 Nora Goldberg-Court      Maine Coast Wal    109   14:04  7:33 
    7 Annie Bergeron           Yarmouth            83   14:18  7:41 
    8 Isla Barmby              Maine Coast Wal     85   14:47  7:56 
    9 Julia Werner             Waynflete           72   14:50  7:58 
   10 Sonja Bell               Yarmouth            97   15:02  8:04 
   11 Leah Muentener           Maine Coast Wal     90   15:24  8:16 
   12 Lucia Jordan             Yarmouth           108   15:24  8:16 
   13 Poppy Edwards            Yarmouth            73   15:28  8:18 
   14 Lydia Sharp              Maine Coast Wal    101   15:37  8:23 
   15 Lucinda Holland          Maine Coast Wal     95   16:03  8:37 
   16 Keegan Dolan             Waynflete           77   16:16  8:44 
   17 Lexi Inger               Yarmouth            93   16:43  8:59 
   18 Amelia Gebhardt          Maine Coast Wal     70   16:54  9:04 
   19 Fiona Bergen             Yarmouth           112   17:01  9:08 
   20 Ella Quigg               Maine Coast Wal     75   17:05  9:10 
   21 Sara Wentzell            Yarmouth            88   17:16  9:16 
   22 Anna Doughty             York                84   18:29  9:55 
   23 Katie Thornton           Yarmouth           107   18:43 10:03 
   24 Sabine Caroi             Yarmouth            98   18:49 10:06 
   25 Catarina Jordan          Yarmouth           103   18:51 10:07 
   26 Alina Schueman           Greely              81   20:47 11:09 
   27 Chloe Bibula             Yarmouth           102   20:48 11:10 
   28 Piper Staples            Maine Coast Wal    110   21:05 11:19 
   29 Aine Powers              Yarmouth           111   22:30 12:05 
   30 Lauren Willard           Maine Coast Wal     92   22:33 12:06 
   31 Ved Kiper Phelps         York                94   23:17 12:30 
   32 Chloe Schueman           Greely              86   24:33 13:11 
   33 Hazel Reynolds           Greely              91   28:58 15:33 
   34 Micah Reyno Reynold      Greely             113   29:56 16:04
CCC Freeport Middle School Nordic Race Girls
       Januray 18, 2018 3:30PM Pineland Farms New Gloucester, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Elise Creagan            York                83   10:13  5:29 
    2 Sadie Carnes             Yarmouth            70   11:23  6:07 
    3 Sonja Bell               Yarmouth            72   11:34  6:13 
    4 Annie Bergeron           Yarmouth            71   11:47  6:20 
    5 Kate Batterbee           Freeport            62   12:00  6:27 
    6 Jillian Wight            Freeport            60   12:05  6:29 
    7 Margaret Chamberlai      York                85   12:27  6:41 
    8 Jessica MacDonald        GNG                 66   12:31  6:43 
    9 Poppy Edwards            Yarmouth            74   12:38  6:47 
   10 Lucia Jordan             Yarmouth            73   13:08  7:03 
   11 Ginny Drew               GNG                 68   13:16  7:08 
   12 Tessa Errico             Freeport            61   13:37  7:19 
   13 Fiona Bergen             Yarmouth            76   14:23  7:43 
   14 Veda Kiper Phelps        York                86   14:25  7:45 
   15 Macey Whipple            Yarmouth            79   14:27  7:46 
   16 Isla Wilson              Freeport            63   14:43  7:54 
   17 Lexi Inger               Yarmouth            75   14:47  7:56 
   18 Siona Gruverman          Freeport            64   14:51  7:58 
   19 Anna Doughty             York                84   15:40  8:25 
   20 Chloe Bibula             Yarmouth            81   16:14  8:43 
   21 Lorenza Piper            GNG                 69   16:34  8:54 
   22 Katie Thornton           Yarmouth            78   17:16  9:16 
   23 Aine Powers              Yarmouth            82   17:18  9:17 
     
     CCC Freeport Middle School Nordic Race Boys
       Januray 18, 2018 3:45PM Pineland Farms New Gloucester, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Al Dawson                FREEPORT             3    9:43  5:13 
    2 Zhi Cowles               Yarmouth            27    9:44  5:14 
    3 Samuel Robinson          FREEPORT             1   10:03  5:24 
    4 Camden Bolduc            GNG                 18   10:31  5:39 
    5 Stefan Bell              Yarmouth            28   10:40  5:44 
    6 Jacob Butler             GNG                 19   10:41  5:44 
    7 Michael Maines           GNG                 17   10:44  5:46 
    8 Oliver Beardsley         FREEPORT             5   10:45  5:46 
    9 Sylvain MacGovern        York                52   10:48  5:48 
   10 Aksel Yeo                Yarmouth            30   10:55  5:52 
   11 Owen Spaulding           York                51   10:57  5:53 
   12 Henry Horne              FREEPORT             2   11:11  6:00 
   13 Sam Hunter               York                54   11:14  6:02 
   14 Saul Johnson             York                53   11:20  6:05 
   15 Sawyer Flowerdew         Yarmouth            29   11:25  6:08 
   16 Alden Rice               FREEPORT             4   11:26  6:08 
   17 Stuart Baybutt           Yarmouth            40   11:26  6:08 
   18 Cornelius Welsh          Yarmouth            31   11:29  6:10 
   19 Jasper Chappell          Yarmouth            32   11:37  6:14 
   20 Benjamin Flowerdew       Yarmouth            36   11:57  6:25 
   21 Darby Brennan            Yarmouth            33   12:02  6:28 
   22 Nicolas Stebbins         FREEPORT            10   12:08  6:31 
   23 Cameron Mallette         GNG                 21   12:13  6:34 
   24 Eli Spaulding            FREEPORT             9   12:13  6:34 
   25 John Raymond             Yarmouth            39   12:25  6:40 
   26 Teo Steverlynck          FREEPORT            13   12:42  6:49 
   27 Gordie Foye              FREEPORT            14   12:45  6:51 
   28 Gabe Silva               FREEPORT             6   12:47  6:52 
   29 William Founier          GNG                 22   12:49  6:53 
   30 Owen Redfield            Yarmouth            37   13:03  7:01 
   31 Pablo daCosta            Yarmouth            43   13:14  7:06 
   32 Max Piker                Yarmouth            34   13:16  7:08 
   33 Jeffrey McAlister        GNG                 23   13:21  7:10 
   34 Luke Pattison            Yarmouth            41   13:22  7:11 
   35 Thomas Ladd              GNG                 24   13:24  7:12 
   36 Oliver Perry             Yarmouth            35   13:28  7:14 
   37 Brady Giumarro           FREEPORT            15   13:28  7:14 
   38 Levi Herr                Yarmouth            49   13:31  7:16 
   39 Nick Shevchenko          GNG                 20   13:42  7:21 
   40 Andrew Oshetski          FREEPORT            16   13:50  7:26 
   41 Michael Moore            Yarmouth            44   13:52  7:27 
   42 Will Spaulding           FREEPORT             8   13:57  7:29 
   43 Will Morris              FREEPORT            11   14:19  7:41 
   44 Alec Tippie              Yarmouth            42   14:25  7:45 
   45 Stefan MacGovern         York                57   14:30  7:47 
   46 Charles Newton           York                58   14:55  8:01 
   47 Roman Solmos             Yarmouth            45   14:59  8:03 
   48 Wyatt Anderson           Yarmouth            46   15:02  8:04 
   49 Nick Colmaria            Freeport            90   15:03  8:05 
   50 Tristan Hardel           Yarmouth            47   15:11  8:09 
Freeport 65 21:45 11:41
CCC Maine Coast Middle School Nordic Race Girls
                  Oak Hill New Gloucester, Maine 01/25/18
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Elise Creagan            York                 5    9:51  5:18 
    2 Alana Nataluk            Fryeburg             4   10:07  5:26 
    3 Annie Bergeron           Yarmouth            15   10:42  5:45 
    4 Emma Haims               MCWS                 1   10:55  5:52 
    5 Sadie Carnes             Yarmouth             2   11:12  6:01 
    6 Isla Barmby              MCWS                23   11:21  6:06 
    7 Ava Dries                Falmouth            12   11:37  6:14 
    8 Nora Goldberg-Court      MCWS                 7   11:49  6:21 
    9 Sonja Bell               Yarmouth             9   11:50  6:21 
   10 Leah Muentener           MCWS                13   11:55  6:24 
   11 Julia Werner             Waynflete            3   11:56  6:25 
   12 Lydia Sharp              MCWS                20   11:57  6:25 
   13 Keegan Dolan             Waynflete            8   12:13  6:34 
   14 Sarah Wentzell           Yarmouth            36   12:35  6:46 
   15 Ella Quigg               MCWS                25   12:37  6:47 
   16 Lily Amazeen             Fryeburg            10   12:50  6:54 
   17 Lucia Jordan             Yarmouth            24   13:00  6:59 
   18 Fiona Bergen             Yarmouth            27   13:49  7:25 
   19 Amanda Howe              Fryeburg            17   14:05  7:34 
   20 Katie Thornton           Yarmouth            32   14:49  7:57 
   21 Jordan Catarina          Yarmouth            38   16:02  8:37 
   22 Piper Staples            MCWS                37   16:34  8:54 
   23 Veda Kiper Phelps        York                11   17:26  9:22 
   24 Grace Clifford           Waynflete           14   17:59  9:39 
   25 Lauren Willard           MCWS                41   18:03  9:41 
   26 Aine Powers              Yarmouth            33   18:27  9:54 
   27 Sophia Milo              Fryeburg            21   18:31  9:56 
   28 Isabel Peters            Yarmouth            39   19:11 10:18 
   29 Rayna Wales   
         CCC Maine Coast Middle School Nordic Race Boys
                  Oak Hill New Gloucester, Maine 01/25/18
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Nate Livingood           Falmouth            60    8:17  4:27 
    2 Zhi Cowles               Yarmouth            65    9:28  5:05 
    3 Eli Schair-Rogolet       Waynflete           61   10:11  5:28 
    4 Bodhi Lloyd              MCWS                83   10:20  5:33 
    5 Noah Kessler             MCWS                80   10:27  5:37 
    6 Stefan Bell              Yarmouth            69   10:28  5:37 
    7 Caleb Stefanakos         MCWS                62   10:31  5:39 
    8 Sylvain MacGovern        York                75   10:31  5:39 
    9 Aksel Yeo                Yarmouth            77   10:31  5:39 
   10 Louis Walker             MCWS                64   10:34  5:41 
   11 Sawyer Flowerdew         Yarmouth            85   10:35  5:41 
   12 Sam Rooks                Falmouth            79   10:36  5:42 
   13 Conrad Anderson          MCWS                73   10:41  5:44 
   14 Cornelius Welsh          Yarmouth            95   10:42  5:45 
   15 Gus Noble                Falmouth            86   10:43  5:45 
   16 Wesley Teegarden         MCWS                76   10:46  5:47 
   17 John Miles Muentene      MCWS                70   10:54  5:51 
   18 Sam Hunter               York                84   11:07  5:58 
   19 Owen Spaulding           York                66   11:10  6:00 
   20 Nate Barmby              MCWS                97   11:12  6:01 
   21 Joey Rouhana             Falmouth            91   11:21  6:06 
   22 Jasper Chappell          Yarmouth           102   11:28  6:10 
   23 Darby Brennan            Yarmouth           107   11:31  6:11 
   24 John Raymond             Yarmouth           108   11:33  6:12 
   25 Owen Redfield            Yarmouth           110   11:36  6:14 
   26 Joe Powers               Waynflete           68   11:51  6:22 
   27 Benjamin Flowerdew       Yarmouth           105   11:53  6:23 
   28 Isaiah Johnson           Fryeburg            67   11:56  6:25 
   29 Harry Walker             MCWS                90   11:59  6:26 
   30 Ryan Gray                Falmouth            96   11:59  6:26 
   31 Michael Moore            Yarmouth           116   12:00  6:27 
   32 Owen Saunders            Fryeburg            74   12:19  6:37 
   33 Owen Reinbach            Fryeburg            82   12:23  6:39 
   34 Gabe Lounsbury           Fryeburg            92   12:32  6:44 
   35 Pablo daCosta            Yarmouth           111   12:43  6:50 
   36 Robert Rackmales         MCWS                94   12:46  6:51 
   37 Max Piker                Yarmouth           112   13:07  7:03 
   38 Luke Pattison            Yarmouth           113   13:14  7:06 
   39 Alec Tippie              Yarmouth           117   13:22  7:11 
   40 Henry Wagg               Waynflete           71   13:26  7:13 
   41 Eric Dunnington          York                88   13:49  7:25 
   42 Sawyer Nataluk           Fryeburg            87   13:51  7:26 
   43 Ryan Zamer               Falmouth           103   14:58  8:02 
   44 Stefan MacGovern         York                99   15:05  8:06 
   45 Andy Irwin               Fryeburg            98   15:23  8:16 
   46 Wyatt Bruce              MCWS               101   15:31  8:20 
   47 Will Barmby              MCWS               100   16:14  8:43 
   48 Roman Solmos             Yarmouth           118   16:31  8:52 
   49 Wyatt Anderson           Yarmouth           119   16:33  8:53 
   50 Arthur Currie            MCWS               104   17:12  9:14

Middle School Nordic Ski Team ❄ 2017-2018 Information

Important Dates
● Tuesday, January 2nd, 2018 – Practices Resume (hopefully on snow!) Tuesdays- Fridays
● Thursdays beginning January 11th, 2018 – Weekly Races
● Saturday, February 17th 2018 STATE MEET (note: this is the first Saturday of the February Break)

Practices
● On snow practices (after the Holiday break) – Tuesday/ Wednesday/ Thursday/ Friday
○ Local practices (2:45 – 4: 15 pm) – Winslow Fields or YHS
○ Travel practices (2:45 – 5:10 pm)- Pineland Farms or Twin Brooks (busses provided)

● Meeting Spot: Outside the Gym Entrance at HMS
● Talent on Tuesday – Guest Coaches visit during our local practices
● High School Ski Mentors – HS Nordic Skiers will occasionally lead parts of Friday Practices
● Parent pick-up: We will communicate more precise arrival timing on travel days via text about when you can expect to pick your skier up from HMS

Races
● All skiers will race
● Running orders are generally set by ability (faster skiers will go first)
● Race length is approximately 3.0 kilometers
● Skiers will wax their own skis for skate races the night before (highly recommended)
● Coaches (and parent volunteers) will apply kick wax for classic races at the event
● Spectators – we’d love to have you come cheer on the skiers! Please leave dogs at home when we have races at Pineland or Libby Hill. Please stay off the ski trails unless you are wearing snow shoes.

Parent Volunteers Possible Opportunities
● Waxing skis before classic races, Race bib distribution and collection, Jacket collection at the start line, Back up timers for the January 11th Pineland Race, Talent on Tuesday Guest Coaching (Have experience? Interested in sharing your expertise?), Photographers- at races.

Communications
● Expect weekly email communications about the week ahead on Sunday evenings
● Text/Email Instant Communications via Remind App
○ Text Sign Up: Text @hmsnor to the number 81010
○ Email Sign Up: Go to https://www.remind.com/join/hmsnor to join!

Nordic Contacts

Coach Kellie McMahon
(603) 489-8896
kellie_mcmahon@yarmouthschools.org
HMS – Room 203

Coach Tracy Teare
(207) 838-2245
ttteare@gmail.com

Coach Laura Bergeron
laurabergeron@gmail.com